15484 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 1 7
GHAZIABAD GZB 07:24 02:00 min 07:26 1 20
CHOLA CHL 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 1 68
KHURJA JN KRJ 08:21 02:00 min 08:23 1 83
ALIGARH JN ALJN 09:00 05:00 min 09:05 1 126
HATHRAS JN HRS 09:27 02:00 min 09:29 1 156
JALESAR ROAD JLS 09:46 02:00 min 09:48 1 176
TUNDLA JN TDL 11:00 08:00 min 11:08 1 204
FIROZABAD FZD 11:23 05:00 min 11:28 1 221
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 11:45 05:00 min 11:50 1 241
ETAWAH JN ETW 12:26 05:00 min 12:31 1 296
BHARTHANA BNT 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 1 316
ACHALDA ULD 13:07 02:00 min 13:09 1 336
PHAPHUND PHD 13:24 02:00 min 13:26 1 352
JHINJHAK JJK 13:42 02:00 min 13:44 1 372
RURA RURA 14:00 02:00 min 14:02 1 391
PANKI DHAM PNKD 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 1 424
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 15:12 08:00 min 15:20 1 434
FATEHPUR FTP 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 1 512
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 1 628
NAINI NYN 18:16 02:00 min 18:18 1 636
VINDHYACHAL BDL 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 711
MIRZAPUR MZP 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 1 718
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 1 781
BUXAR BXR 22:20 02:00 min 22:22 1 875
ARA ARA 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 1 943
DANAPUR DNR 23:40 02:00 min 23:42 1 983
PATNA JN PNBE 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 993
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 1038
MOKAMEH JN MKA 02:00 02:00 min 02:02 2 1082
BARAUNI JN BJU 04:05 05:00 min 04:10 2 1103
BEGU SARAI BGS 04:31 02:00 min 04:33 2 1118
LAKHMINIA LKN 04:45 02:00 min 04:47 2 1136
SAHIBPUR KAMAL SKJ 04:56 02:00 min 04:58 2 1145
KHAGARIA JN KGG 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 2 1158
MANSI JN MNE 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 1167
MAHES KHUNT MSK 05:52 02:00 min 05:54 2 1178
PASRAHA PSR 06:09 02:00 min 06:11 2 1190
NARAYANPUR NNR 06:27 02:00 min 06:29 2 1202
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 06:39 02:00 min 06:41 2 1209
NAUGACHIA NNA 06:59 02:00 min 07:01 2 1225
KURSELA KUE 07:29 02:00 min 07:31 2 1243
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 07:56 02:00 min 07:58 2 1260
SEMAPUR SMO 08:41 02:00 min 08:43 2 1271
KATIHAR JN KIR 09:25 07:00 min 09:32 2 1282
LABHA LAV 10:26 02:00 min 10:28 2 1305
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 2 1325
BARSOI JN BOE 11:48 01:00 min 11:49 2 1338
DALKOLHA DLK 12:13 01:00 min 12:14 2 1367
KISHANGANJ KNE 12:45 02:00 min 12:47 2 1396
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 13:25 01:00 min 13:26 2 1426
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 1483
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 1490
NEW MAL JN NMZ 16:32 05:00 min 16:37 2 1538
BINNAGURI BNV 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 2 1582
DALGAON DLO 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 2 1591
HASIMARA HSA 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 2 1616
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 20:00 0 min Destination 2 1651

Train 15484 MAHANANDA EXP runs from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAHANANDA EXP departs from Old Delhi at 06:35 and reaches to Alipur Duar Junction at 20:00 . It takes 37 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by MAHANANDA EXP is 1651 kilometers.

MAHANANDA EXP passes through 59 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Junction.

15484 MAHANANDA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 15484 MAHANANDA EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 17:55 and departs at 18:05 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 08 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 08 Minutes
FATEHPUR 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 05 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 07 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 10 Minutes
NEW MAL JN 05 Minutes
BINNAGURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHANANDA EXP ?

. 15484 MAHANANDA EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by MAHANANDA EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Junction ?

. 15484 MAHANANDA EXP takes 37 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHANANDA EXP train is 10 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAHANANDA EXP ?

. MAHANANDA EXP departs from Old Delhi at 06:35 and reaches at Alipur Duar Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)