12420 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S
New Delhi(NDLS) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 12:25 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 26
KHURJA JN KRJ 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 1 88
ALIGARH JN ALJN 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 1 132
HATHRAS JN HRS 15:15 2:00 min 15:17 1 162
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:05 2:00 min 16:07 1 210
FIROZABAD FZD 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 226
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 1 246
ETAWAH ETW 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 296
PHAPHUND PHD 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 352
JHINJHAK JJK 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 372
RURA RURA 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 391
PANKI DHAM PNKD 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 423
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 431
UNNAO JN ON 20:22 2:00 min 20:24 1 448
LUCKNOW LKO 21:30 0 min Destination 1 504

Train 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Lucknow on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOMTI EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 12:25 and reaches to Lucknow at 21:30 . It takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow. The total distance covered by GOMTI EXPRESS is 504 kilometers.

GOMTI EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow.

12420 GOMTI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 19:50 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOMTI EXPRESS ?

. 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by GOMTI EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow ?

. 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOMTI EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of GOMTI EXPRESS ?

. GOMTI EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 12:25 and reaches at Lucknow by 21:30.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)