12506 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 08:26 02:00 min 08:28 1 119
TUNDLA JN TDL 09:45 02:00 min 09:47 1 197
ETAWAH JN ETW 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 289
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 1 427
FATEHPUR FTP 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 1 504
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 15:40 10:00 min 15:50 1 621
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 18:08 15:00 min 18:23 1 774
BUXAR BXR 19:49 02:00 min 19:51 1 868
ARA ARA 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 936
DANAPUR DNR 21:15 02:00 min 21:17 1 976
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 1 982
BARAUNI JN BJU 00:40 10:00 min 00:50 2 1090
BEGU SARAI BGS 01:06 02:00 min 01:08 2 1106
KHAGARIA JN KGG 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 1146
MANSI JN MNE 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 1155
NAUGACHIA NNA 02:49 02:00 min 02:51 2 1213
KATIHAR JN KIR 04:30 25:00 min 04:55 2 1270
BARSOI JN BOE 05:46 02:00 min 05:48 2 1308
KISHANGANJ KNE 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 1366
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 2 1453
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 09:22 02:00 min 09:24 2 1487
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 2 1579
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 2 1598
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 12:15 02:00 min 12:17 2 1677
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 2 1704
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 2 1749
RANGIYA JN RNY 15:13 05:00 min 15:18 2 1814
KAMAKHYA KYQ 16:25 02:00 min 16:27 2 1855
GUWAHATI GHY 16:50 0 min Destination 2 1861

Train 12506 NORTH EAST EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NORTH EAST EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 06:45 and reaches to Guwahati at 16:50 . It takes 34 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati. The total distance covered by NORTH EAST EXP is 1861 kilometers.

NORTH EAST EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati.

12506 NORTH EAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 12506 NORTH EAST EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 04:30 and departs at 04:55 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NORTH EAST EXP ?

. 12506 NORTH EAST EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by NORTH EAST EXP to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati ?

. 12506 NORTH EAST EXP takes 34 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NORTH EAST EXP train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NORTH EAST EXP ?

. NORTH EAST EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 06:45 and reaches at Guwahati by 16:50.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)