From Station
To Station

Bangalore to Vijayawada Trains

08302-BAND SBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KJM (00:07)

KR Puram Bangalore

13 h 58 m
BZA (14:05)

Vijayawada Jn

08302-BAND SBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KJM (00:07)

KR Puram Ban...

13 hr 58 min
BZA (14:05)

Vijayawada J...

12503-AGTL HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
BNC (10:15)

Bengaluru Cant

12 h 30 m
BZA (22:45)

Vijayawada Jn

12503-AGTL HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
BNC (10:15)

Bengaluru Ca...

12 hr 30 min
BZA (22:45)

Vijayawada J...

12246-DURONTO EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
YPR (11:00)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

11 h 20 m
BZA (22:20)

Vijayawada Jn

12246-DURONTO EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
YPR (11:00)

Yesvantpur J...

11 hr 20 min
BZA (22:20)

Vijayawada J...

17209-SESHADRI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BNC (11:12)

Bengaluru Cant

13 h 08 m
BZA (00:20)

Vijayawada Jn

17209-SESHADRI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BNC (11:12)

Bengaluru Ca...

13 hr 08 min
BZA (00:20)

Vijayawada J...

18464-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BNC (13:52)

Bengaluru Cant

16 h 38 m
BZA (06:30)

Vijayawada Jn

18464-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BNC (13:52)

Bengaluru Ca...

16 hr 38 min
BZA (06:30)

Vijayawada J...

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
YPR (19:35)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

13 h 30 m
BZA (09:05)

Vijayawada Jn

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
YPR (19:35)

Yesvantpur J...

13 hr 30 min
BZA (09:05)

Vijayawada J...

12509-GUWAHATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BNC (23:40)

Bengaluru Cant

13 h 25 m
BZA (13:05)

Vijayawada Jn

12509-GUWAHATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BNC (23:40)

Bengaluru Ca...

13 hr 25 min
BZA (13:05)

Vijayawada J...

56503-VIJAYAWADA PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
BNC (07:20)

Bengaluru Cant

22 h 45 m
BZA (06:05)

Vijayawada Jn

56503-VIJAYAWADA PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
BNC (07:20)

Bengaluru Ca...

22 hr 45 min
BZA (06:05)

Vijayawada J...

12836-YPR HATIA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
YPR (08:30)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

12 h 35 m
BZA (21:05)

Vijayawada Jn

12836-YPR HATIA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
YPR (08:30)

Yesvantpur J...

12 hr 35 min
BZA (21:05)

Vijayawada J...

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BNC (09:12)

Bengaluru Cant

12 h 58 m
BZA (22:10)

Vijayawada Jn

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BNC (09:12)

Bengaluru Ca...

12 hr 58 min
BZA (22:10)

Vijayawada J...

Popular Trains Routes from

Bangalore to Vijayawada Train Routes

Your search for trains from Bangalore to Vijayawada and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Bangalore to Vijayawada . Check Bangalore -Vijayawada train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Bangalore to Vijayawada in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Bangalore to Vijayawada junction thus transferring the passengers from Bangalore to Vijayawada .

The Bangalore -Vijayawada route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Bangalore to Vijayawada the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 1 Trains Run From Kr Puram Bangalore,6 Trains Run From Bengaluru Cant,3 Trains Run From Yesvantpur Jn (bangalore) to Vijayawada .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Bangalore to Vijayawada , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Bangalore to Vijayawada ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Bangalore to Vijayawada . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Vijayawada Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Bangalore to Vijayawada ?

. The fastest train 12246-duronto Express takes 11 hr 20 min to reach from Bangalore to Vijayawada and 56503-vijayawada Pass takes longest time; approx 22 hr 45 min hours to reach from Bangalore to Vijayawada .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Bangalore ?

. In Bangalore , there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely Kr Puram Bangalore,bengaluru Cant,yesvantpur Jn (bangalore).