From Station
To Station

Vijayawada to Renigunta Trains

22707-TPTY DOUBLE DECK
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
BZA (04:05)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 53 m
RU (10:58)

Renigunta Jn

22707-TPTY DOUBLE DECK

s m t w t f s

CC
BZA (04:05)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 53 min
RU (10:58)

Renigunta Jn

09715-JP RU SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:10)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 25 m
RU (13:35)

Renigunta Jn

09715-JP RU SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:10)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 25 min
RU (13:35)

Renigunta Jn

17406-KRISHNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A
BZA (13:05)

Vijayawada Jn

07 h 35 m
RU (20:40)

Renigunta Jn

17406-KRISHNA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A
BZA (13:05)

Vijayawada J...

07 hr 35 min
RU (20:40)

Renigunta Jn

12540-LKO YPR SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (02:45)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 30 m
RU (09:15)

Renigunta Jn

12540-LKO YPR SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (02:45)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 30 min
RU (09:15)

Renigunta Jn

17481-BSP TPTY EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (08:15)

Vijayawada Jn

07 h 14 m
RU (15:29)

Renigunta Jn

17481-BSP TPTY EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (08:15)

Vijayawada J...

07 hr 14 min
RU (15:29)

Renigunta Jn

57258-TIRUPATI PSGR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
BZA (14:55)

Vijayawada Jn

11 h 05 m
RU (02:00)

Renigunta Jn

57258-TIRUPATI PSGR

s m t w t f s

SL
BZA (14:55)

Vijayawada J...

11 hr 05 min
RU (02:00)

Renigunta Jn

12626-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (14:55)

Vijayawada Jn

05 h 35 m
RU (20:30)

Renigunta Jn

12626-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (14:55)

Vijayawada J...

05 hr 35 min
RU (20:30)

Renigunta Jn

18637-HTE BNC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (15:40)

Vijayawada Jn

05 h 58 m
RU (21:38)

Renigunta Jn

18637-HTE BNC EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (15:40)

Vijayawada J...

05 hr 58 min
RU (21:38)

Renigunta Jn

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:40)

Vijayawada Jn

05 h 58 m
RU (22:38)

Renigunta Jn

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:40)

Vijayawada J...

05 hr 58 min
RU (22:38)

Renigunta Jn

12845-BBS BNC SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (20:15)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 43 m
RU (02:58)

Renigunta Jn

12845-BBS BNC SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (20:15)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 43 min
RU (02:58)

Renigunta Jn

17488-TIRUMALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:00)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 48 m
RU (03:48)

Renigunta Jn

17488-TIRUMALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:00)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 48 min
RU (03:48)

Renigunta Jn

17245-MTM DMM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 35 m
RU (04:05)

Renigunta Jn

17245-MTM DMM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 35 min
RU (04:05)

Renigunta Jn

17247-NS DMM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 40 m
RU (04:10)

Renigunta Jn

17247-NS DMM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 40 min
RU (04:10)

Renigunta Jn

17210-SHESHADRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:55)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 05 m
RU (05:00)

Renigunta Jn

17210-SHESHADRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:55)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 05 min
RU (05:00)

Renigunta Jn

20889-HUMSAFAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
BZA (08:00)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 10 m
RU (14:10)

Renigunta Jn

20889-HUMSAFAR EXP

s m t w t f s

3A
BZA (08:00)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 10 min
RU (14:10)

Renigunta Jn

22879-BBS TPTY SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (01:55)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 13 m
RU (08:08)

Renigunta Jn

22879-BBS TPTY SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (01:55)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 13 min
RU (08:08)

Renigunta Jn

12245-HWH YPR DURONTO
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (04:25)

Vijayawada Jn

05 h 45 m
RU (10:10)

Renigunta Jn

12245-HWH YPR DURONTO

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (04:25)

Vijayawada J...

05 hr 45 min
RU (10:10)

Renigunta Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Vijayawada to Renigunta Train Routes

Your search for trains from Vijayawada to Renigunta and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Vijayawada to Renigunta . Check Vijayawada -Renigunta train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Vijayawada to Renigunta in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Vijayawada to Renigunta junction thus transferring the passengers from Vijayawada to Renigunta .

The Vijayawada -Renigunta route having 17 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Vijayawada to Renigunta the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 17 trains operating on this route, Only 17 Trains Run From Vijayawada Jn to Renigunta .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Vijayawada to Renigunta , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Vijayawada to Renigunta ?

. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Vijayawada to Renigunta . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Renigunta Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Vijayawada to Renigunta ?

. The fastest train 12626-kerala Express takes 05 hr 35 min to reach from Vijayawada to Renigunta and 57258-tirupati Psgr takes longest time; approx 11 hr 05 min hours to reach from Vijayawada to Renigunta .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Vijayawada ?

. In Vijayawada , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Vijayawada Jn.