From Station
To Station

Vijayawada to Annavaram Trains

18646-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:45)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 51 m
ANV (20:36)

Annavaram

18646-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:45)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 51 min
ANV (20:36)

Annavaram

17480-TPTY PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (18:30)

Vijayawada Jn

06 h 09 m
ANV (00:39)

Annavaram

17480-TPTY PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (18:30)

Vijayawada J...

06 hr 09 min
ANV (00:39)

Annavaram

17016-VISAKHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:00)

Vijayawada Jn

05 h 15 m
ANV (04:15)

Annavaram

17016-VISAKHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:00)

Vijayawada J...

05 hr 15 min
ANV (04:15)

Annavaram

12728-GODAVARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:15)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 38 m
ANV (02:53)

Annavaram

12728-GODAVARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:15)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 38 min
ANV (02:53)

Annavaram

17243-GNT RGDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BZA (23:20)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 25 m
ANV (03:45)

Annavaram

17243-GNT RGDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BZA (23:20)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 25 min
ANV (03:45)

Annavaram

12806-JANMABHOOMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (13:25)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 29 m
ANV (16:54)

Annavaram

12806-JANMABHOOMI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (13:25)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 29 min
ANV (16:54)

Annavaram

07016-KCG CHE SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
BZA (02:15)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 13 m
ANV (05:28)

Annavaram

07016-KCG CHE SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
BZA (02:15)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 13 min
ANV (05:28)

Annavaram

17239-SIMHADRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (09:25)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 29 m
ANV (13:54)

Annavaram

17239-SIMHADRI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (09:25)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 29 min
ANV (13:54)

Annavaram

13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:20)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 44 m
ANV (11:04)

Annavaram

13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:20)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 44 min
ANV (11:04)

Annavaram

18562-KCG VSKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:00)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 43 m
ANV (10:43)

Annavaram

18562-KCG VSKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:00)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 43 min
ANV (10:43)

Annavaram

18464-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (06:40)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 48 m
ANV (10:28)

Annavaram

18464-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (06:40)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 48 min
ANV (10:28)

Annavaram

12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (06:25)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 54 m
ANV (10:19)

Annavaram

12840-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (06:25)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 54 min
ANV (10:19)

Annavaram

12718-RATNACHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (06:05)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 27 m
ANV (09:32)

Annavaram

12718-RATNACHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (06:05)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 27 min
ANV (09:32)

Annavaram

17487-TIRUMALA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (03:25)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 04 m
ANV (07:29)

Annavaram

17487-TIRUMALA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (03:25)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 04 min
ANV (07:29)

Annavaram

Popular Trains Routes from

Vijayawada to Annavaram Train Routes

Your search for trains from Vijayawada to Annavaram and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Vijayawada to Annavaram. Check Vijayawada -Annavaram train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Vijayawada to Annavaram in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Vijayawada to Annavaram junction thus transferring the passengers from Vijayawada to Annavaram.

The Vijayawada -Annavaram route having 14 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Vijayawada to Annavaram the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 14 trains operating on this route, Only 14 Trains Run From Vijayawada Jn to Annavaram .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Vijayawada to Annavaram, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Vijayawada to Annavaram ?

. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Vijayawada to Annavaram. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Annavaram. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Vijayawada to Annavaram ?

. The fastest train 07016-kcg Che Spl takes 03 hr 13 min to reach from Vijayawada to Annavaram and 17480-tpty Puri Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 09 min hours to reach from Vijayawada to Annavaram.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Vijayawada ?

. In Vijayawada , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Vijayawada Jn.