From Station
To Station

Vijayawada to Ongole Trains

17406-KRISHNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A
BZA (13:05)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 31 m
OGL (15:36)

Ongole

17406-KRISHNA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A
BZA (13:05)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 31 min
OGL (15:36)

Ongole

12078-JAN SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (15:20)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 34 m
OGL (17:54)

Ongole

12078-JAN SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (15:20)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 34 min
OGL (17:54)

Ongole

12744-SIMHPURIAMRVATI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (18:00)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 59 m
OGL (19:59)

Ongole

12744-SIMHPURIAMRVATI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (18:00)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 59 min
OGL (19:59)

Ongole

80823-SRC CBE SUVIDHA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:05)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 45 m
OGL (00:50)

Ongole

80823-SRC CBE SUVIDHA

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:05)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 45 min
OGL (00:50)

Ongole

16032-ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:55)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 14 m
OGL (02:09)

Ongole

16032-ANDAMAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:55)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 14 min
OGL (02:09)

Ongole

17644-CIRCAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (20:45)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 34 m
OGL (00:19)

Ongole

17644-CIRCAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (20:45)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 34 min
OGL (00:19)

Ongole

17247-NS DMM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 52 m
OGL (23:22)

Ongole

17247-NS DMM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 52 min
OGL (23:22)

Ongole

17245-MTM DMM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 52 m
OGL (23:22)

Ongole

17245-MTM DMM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 52 min
OGL (23:22)

Ongole

17210-SHESHADRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:55)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 00 m
OGL (00:55)

Ongole

17210-SHESHADRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:55)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 00 min
OGL (00:55)

Ongole

12616-G T EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:20)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 57 m
OGL (01:17)

Ongole

12616-G T EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:20)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 57 min
OGL (01:17)

Ongole

18567-VSKP QLN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BZA (14:15)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 44 m
OGL (15:59)

Ongole

18567-VSKP QLN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BZA (14:15)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 44 min
OGL (15:59)

Ongole

13576-JSME TBM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (15:40)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 44 m
OGL (17:24)

Ongole

13576-JSME TBM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (15:40)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 44 min
OGL (17:24)

Ongole

22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (15:55)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 04 m
OGL (17:59)

Ongole

22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (15:55)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 04 min
OGL (17:59)

Ongole

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:40)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 54 m
OGL (18:34)

Ongole

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:40)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 54 min
OGL (18:34)

Ongole

18189-TATA ALLP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:55)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 59 m
OGL (18:54)

Ongole

18189-TATA ALLP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:55)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 59 min
OGL (18:54)

Ongole

13351-DHN ALAPPUZHA E
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:55)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 59 m
OGL (18:54)

Ongole

13351-DHN ALAPPUZHA E

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:55)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 59 min
OGL (18:54)

Ongole

12254-ANGA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (18:50)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 54 m
OGL (20:44)

Ongole

12254-ANGA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (18:50)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 54 min
OGL (20:44)

Ongole

17250-COA RU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BZA (19:05)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 28 m
OGL (21:33)

Ongole

17250-COA RU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BZA (19:05)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 28 min
OGL (21:33)

Ongole

12660-GURUDEV EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (20:15)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 04 m
OGL (22:19)

Ongole

12660-GURUDEV EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (20:15)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 04 min
OGL (22:19)

Ongole

12839-HWH MAS MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (20:30)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 00 m
OGL (22:30)

Ongole

12839-HWH MAS MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (20:30)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 00 min
OGL (22:30)

Ongole

17488-TIRUMALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:00)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 09 m
OGL (23:09)

Ongole

17488-TIRUMALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:00)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 09 min
OGL (23:09)

Ongole

12577-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (06:40)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 39 m
OGL (08:19)

Ongole

12577-BAGMATI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (06:40)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 39 min
OGL (08:19)

Ongole

08301-SBP BAND SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (00:45)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 58 m
OGL (02:43)

Ongole

08301-SBP BAND SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (00:45)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 58 min
OGL (02:43)

Ongole

12296-SANGHA MITRA EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (05:45)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 54 m
OGL (07:39)

Ongole

12296-SANGHA MITRA EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (05:45)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 54 min
OGL (07:39)

Ongole

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (08:20)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 54 m
OGL (10:14)

Ongole

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (08:20)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 54 min
OGL (10:14)

Ongole

17479-PURI TPTY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (08:15)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 34 m
OGL (10:49)

Ongole

17479-PURI TPTY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (08:15)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 34 min
OGL (10:49)

Ongole

12711-PINAKINI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (06:00)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 03 m
OGL (08:03)

Ongole

12711-PINAKINI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (06:00)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 03 min
OGL (08:03)

Ongole

12710-SIMHAPURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (04:35)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 04 m
OGL (06:39)

Ongole

12710-SIMHAPURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (04:35)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 04 min
OGL (06:39)

Ongole

16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (03:00)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 52 m
OGL (04:52)

Ongole

16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (03:00)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 52 min
OGL (04:52)

Ongole

07479-CHE TPTY SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
BZA (01:55)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 57 m
OGL (03:52)

Ongole

07479-CHE TPTY SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
BZA (01:55)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 57 min
OGL (03:52)

Ongole

07431-NS TPTY SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
BZA (01:50)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 10 m
OGL (04:00)

Ongole

07431-NS TPTY SPL

s m t w t f s

SL
BZA (01:50)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 10 min
OGL (04:00)

Ongole

12760-CHARMINAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (01:05)

Vijayawada Jn

01 h 59 m
OGL (03:04)

Ongole

12760-CHARMINAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (01:05)

Vijayawada J...

01 hr 59 min
OGL (03:04)

Ongole

Popular Trains Routes from

Vijayawada to Ongole Train Routes

Your search for trains from Vijayawada to Ongole and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 32 trains are running on Vijayawada to Ongole. Check Vijayawada -Ongole train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Vijayawada to Ongole in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Vijayawada to Ongole junction thus transferring the passengers from Vijayawada to Ongole.

The Vijayawada -Ongole route having 32 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Vijayawada to Ongole the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 32 trains operating on this route, Only 32 Trains Run From Vijayawada Jn to Ongole .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Vijayawada to Ongole, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Vijayawada to Ongole ?

. Approximately more than 32 trains are running on Vijayawada to Ongole. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ongole. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Vijayawada to Ongole ?

. The fastest train 12577-bagmati Express takes 01 hr 39 min to reach from Vijayawada to Ongole and 17644-circar Exp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 34 min hours to reach from Vijayawada to Ongole.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Vijayawada ?

. In Vijayawada , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Vijayawada Jn.