From Station
To Station

Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar Trains

22820-INTER CITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
BAM (20:00)

Brahmapur

03 h 20 m
BBS (23:20)

Bhubaneswar

22820-INTER CITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S
BAM (20:00)

Brahmapur

03 hr 20 min
BBS (23:20)

Bhubaneswar

18118-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (19:30)

Brahmapur

03 h 03 m
BBS (22:33)

Bhubaneswar

18118-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (19:30)

Brahmapur

03 hr 03 min
BBS (22:33)

Bhubaneswar

22826-MAS SHM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (11:00)

Brahmapur

03 h 03 m
BBS (14:03)

Bhubaneswar

22826-MAS SHM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (11:00)

Brahmapur

03 hr 03 min
BBS (14:03)

Bhubaneswar

17016-VISAKHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (12:30)

Brahmapur

03 h 25 m
BBS (15:55)

Bhubaneswar

17016-VISAKHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (12:30)

Brahmapur

03 hr 25 min
BBS (15:55)

Bhubaneswar

12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (17:50)

Brahmapur

03 h 03 m
BBS (20:53)

Bhubaneswar

12840-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (17:50)

Brahmapur

03 hr 03 min
BBS (20:53)

Bhubaneswar

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (20:17)

Brahmapur

02 h 56 m
BBS (23:13)

Bhubaneswar

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (20:17)

Brahmapur

02 hr 56 min
BBS (23:13)

Bhubaneswar

22850-SC SHM WKLY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A
BAM (22:05)

Brahmapur

02 h 50 m
BBS (00:55)

Bhubaneswar

22850-SC SHM WKLY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A
BAM (22:05)

Brahmapur

02 hr 50 min
BBS (00:55)

Bhubaneswar

12509-GUWAHATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (23:55)

Brahmapur

02 h 40 m
BBS (02:35)

Bhubaneswar

12509-GUWAHATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (23:55)

Brahmapur

02 hr 40 min
BBS (02:35)

Bhubaneswar

22881-PUNE BBS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (14:45)

Brahmapur

02 h 40 m
BBS (17:25)

Bhubaneswar

22881-PUNE BBS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (14:45)

Brahmapur

02 hr 40 min
BBS (17:25)

Bhubaneswar

18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (12:52)

Brahmapur

02 h 45 m
BBS (15:37)

Bhubaneswar

18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (12:52)

Brahmapur

02 hr 45 min
BBS (15:37)

Bhubaneswar

15929-DIBRUGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (16:02)

Brahmapur

03 h 05 m
BBS (19:07)

Bhubaneswar

15929-DIBRUGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (16:02)

Brahmapur

03 hr 05 min
BBS (19:07)

Bhubaneswar

18464-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (18:05)

Brahmapur

03 h 00 m
BBS (21:05)

Bhubaneswar

18464-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (18:05)

Brahmapur

03 hr 00 min
BBS (21:05)

Bhubaneswar

18507-VSKP ASR HKG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (04:10)

Brahmapur

02 h 50 m
BBS (07:00)

Bhubaneswar

18507-VSKP ASR HKG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (04:10)

Brahmapur

02 hr 50 min
BBS (07:00)

Bhubaneswar

22888-HUMSAFAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
BAM (09:23)

Brahmapur

02 h 37 m
BBS (12:00)

Bhubaneswar

22888-HUMSAFAR EXP

s m t w t f s

3A
BAM (09:23)

Brahmapur

02 hr 37 min
BBS (12:00)

Bhubaneswar

18448-HIRAKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (05:03)

Brahmapur

03 h 32 m
BBS (08:35)

Bhubaneswar

18448-HIRAKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (05:03)

Brahmapur

03 hr 32 min
BBS (08:35)

Bhubaneswar

18438-JNRD BBS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (02:55)

Brahmapur

03 h 35 m
BBS (06:30)

Bhubaneswar

18438-JNRD BBS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (02:55)

Brahmapur

03 hr 35 min
BBS (06:30)

Bhubaneswar

18646-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (04:39)

Brahmapur

03 h 19 m
BBS (07:58)

Bhubaneswar

18646-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (04:39)

Brahmapur

03 hr 19 min
BBS (07:58)

Bhubaneswar

12842-COROMANDEL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (02:01)

Brahmapur

02 h 41 m
BBS (04:42)

Bhubaneswar

12842-COROMANDEL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (02:01)

Brahmapur

02 hr 41 min
BBS (04:42)

Bhubaneswar

11019-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
BAM (01:40)

Brahmapur

02 h 55 m
BBS (04:35)

Bhubaneswar

11019-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
BAM (01:40)

Brahmapur

02 hr 55 min
BBS (04:35)

Bhubaneswar

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (08:02)

Brahmapur

02 h 51 m
BBS (10:53)

Bhubaneswar

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (08:02)

Brahmapur

02 hr 51 min
BBS (10:53)

Bhubaneswar

22613-HALDIA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A
BAM (08:42)

Brahmapur

02 h 51 m
BBS (11:33)

Bhubaneswar

22613-HALDIA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A
BAM (08:42)

Brahmapur

02 hr 51 min
BBS (11:33)

Bhubaneswar

15227-MUZAFFARPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (03:16)

Brahmapur

02 h 49 m
BBS (06:05)

Bhubaneswar

15227-MUZAFFARPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (03:16)

Brahmapur

02 hr 49 min
BBS (06:05)

Bhubaneswar

Popular Trains Routes from

Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar Train Routes

Your search for trains from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar. Check Brahmapur-Bhubaneswar train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar junction thus transferring the passengers from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar.

The Brahmapur-Bhubaneswar route having 22 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 22 trains operating on this route, Only 22 Trains Run From Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar ?

. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Bhubaneswar. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar ?

. The fastest train 22888-humsafar Exp takes 02 hr 37 min to reach from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar and 18438-jnrd Bbs Exp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 35 min hours to reach from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Brahmapur?

. In Brahmapur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Brahmapur.