17031 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 0 min 12:45 1 0
DADAR DR 12:57 03:00 min 13:00 1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 13:37 03:00 min 13:40 1 54
KARJAT KJT 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 15:07 03:00 min 15:10 1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 1 192
URULI URI 17:04 01:00 min 17:05 1 221
KEDGAON KDG 17:24 01:00 min 17:25 1 246
DAUND JN DD 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 268
BHIGWAN BGVN 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 295
JEUR JEUR 19:15 02:00 min 19:17 1 342
KEM KEM 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 1 358
KURDUVADI KWV 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 377
SOLAPUR JN SUR 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 1 455
DUDHANI DUD 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 519
KALABURAGI KLBG 00:27 03:00 min 00:30 2 568
SHAHABAD SDB 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 595
WADI WADI 01:30 05:00 min 01:35 2 605
CHITTAPUR CT 01:54 01:00 min 01:55 2 620
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 02:04 01:00 min 02:05 2 630
SERAM SEM 02:14 01:00 min 02:15 2 642
TANDUR TDU 02:59 01:00 min 03:00 2 676
VIKARABAD JN VKB 03:54 01:00 min 03:55 2 717
LINGAMPALLI LPI 04:33 01:00 min 04:34 2 766
BEGAMPET BMT 04:53 05:00 min 04:58 2 784
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 05:55 0 min Destination 2 790

Train 17031 HYDERABAD EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HYDERABAD EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 12:45 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:55 . It takes 17 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by HYDERABAD EXP is 790 kilometers.

HYDERABAD EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

17031 HYDERABAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at PUNE JN . 17031 HYDERABAD EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 16:30 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
BEGAMPET 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17031 HYDERABAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HYDERABAD EXP ?

. 17031 HYDERABAD EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by HYDERABAD EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 17031 HYDERABAD EXP takes 17 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HYDERABAD EXP train is 05 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of HYDERABAD EXP ?

. HYDERABAD EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 12:45 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 05:55.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)