17016 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
NALGONDA NLDA 18:39 01:00 min 18:40 1 110
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 19:08 01:00 min 19:09 1 148
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 19:44 02:00 min 19:46 1 186
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 20:04 01:00 min 20:05 1 208
SATTENAPALLE SAP 20:31 01:00 min 20:32 1 239
GUNTUR JN GNT 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 1 282
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:50 20:00 min 23:10 1 313
GUDIVADA JN GDV 00:02 01:00 min 00:03 2 357
KAIKALUR KKLR 00:31 01:00 min 00:32 2 386
AKIVIDU AKVD 00:50 01:00 min 00:51 2 403
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 01:20 01:00 min 01:21 2 421
ATTILI AL 01:45 01:00 min 01:46 2 441
TANUKU TNKU 01:59 01:00 min 02:00 2 452
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 2 468
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 03:00 02:00 min 03:02 2 491
SAMALKOT JN SLO 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 2 541
ANNAVARAM ANV 04:15 01:00 min 04:16 2 578
TUNI TUNI 04:31 01:00 min 04:32 2 595
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 04:59 01:00 min 05:00 2 634
ANAKAPALLE AKP 05:44 01:00 min 05:45 2 658
DUVVADA DVD 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 674
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 07:15 20:00 min 07:35 2 691
SIMHACHALAM SCM 07:51 02:00 min 07:53 2 699
KOTTAVALASA KTV 08:09 02:00 min 08:11 2 717
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 08:40 05:00 min 08:45 2 752
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 09:14 02:00 min 09:16 2 783
PONDURU PDU 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 2 806
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 2 821
TILARU TIU 10:12 01:00 min 10:13 2 841
KOTABOMMALI KBM 10:26 02:00 min 10:28 2 855
NAUPADA JN NWP 10:41 02:00 min 10:43 2 869
PALASA PSA 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 2 894
SOMPETA SPT 11:42 02:00 min 11:44 2 926
ICHCHPURAM IPM 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 944
BRAHMAPUR BAM 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 2 968
CHATRAPUR CAP 12:45 02:00 min 12:47 2 990
BALUGAON BALU 13:30 02:00 min 13:32 2 1044
NIRAKARPUR NKP 14:13 02:00 min 14:15 2 1089
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:00 05:00 min 15:05 2 1115
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:55 0 min Destination 2 1134

Train 17016 VISAKHA EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VISAKHA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 15:55 . It takes 23 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by VISAKHA EXP is 1134 kilometers.

VISAKHA EXP passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar.

17016 VISAKHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17016 VISAKHA EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 22:50 and departs at 23:10 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17016 VISAKHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VISAKHA EXP ?

. 17016 VISAKHA EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by VISAKHA EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar ?

. 17016 VISAKHA EXP takes 23 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VISAKHA EXP train is 20 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VISAKHA EXP ?

. VISAKHA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 15:55.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)