From Station
To Station

Brahmapur to Vizianagram Trains

22819-INTER CITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
BAM (10:26)

Brahmapur

03 h 24 m
VZM (13:50)

Vizianagram Jn

22819-INTER CITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S
BAM (10:26)

Brahmapur

03 hr 24 min
VZM (13:50)

Vizianagram...

17015-VISAKHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (11:05)

Brahmapur

03 h 40 m
VZM (14:45)

Vizianagram Jn

17015-VISAKHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (11:05)

Brahmapur

03 hr 40 min
VZM (14:45)

Vizianagram...

17479-PURI TPTY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (17:02)

Brahmapur

04 h 38 m
VZM (21:40)

Vizianagram Jn

17479-PURI TPTY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (17:02)

Brahmapur

04 hr 38 min
VZM (21:40)

Vizianagram...

18447-HIRAKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (22:30)

Brahmapur

03 h 45 m
VZM (02:15)

Vizianagram Jn

18447-HIRAKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (22:30)

Brahmapur

03 hr 45 min
VZM (02:15)

Vizianagram...

18463-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (08:05)

Brahmapur

03 h 22 m
VZM (11:27)

Vizianagram Jn

18463-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (08:05)

Brahmapur

03 hr 22 min
VZM (11:27)

Vizianagram...

12703-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (16:55)

Brahmapur

03 h 02 m
VZM (19:57)

Vizianagram Jn

12703-FALAKNUMA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (16:55)

Brahmapur

03 hr 02 min
VZM (19:57)

Vizianagram...

11020-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (18:00)

Brahmapur

03 h 10 m
VZM (21:10)

Vizianagram Jn

11020-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (18:00)

Brahmapur

03 hr 10 min
VZM (21:10)

Vizianagram...

22849-SHM SC WKLY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (21:30)

Brahmapur

03 h 15 m
VZM (00:45)

Vizianagram Jn

22849-SHM SC WKLY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (21:30)

Brahmapur

03 hr 15 min
VZM (00:45)

Vizianagram...

18645-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (23:05)

Brahmapur

03 h 25 m
VZM (02:30)

Vizianagram Jn

18645-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (23:05)

Brahmapur

03 hr 25 min
VZM (02:30)

Vizianagram...

22882-BBS PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (00:40)

Brahmapur

02 h 48 m
VZM (03:28)

Vizianagram Jn

22882-BBS PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (00:40)

Brahmapur

02 hr 48 min
VZM (03:28)

Vizianagram...

18437-JUNAGARHROAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (01:45)

Brahmapur

03 h 35 m
VZM (05:20)

Vizianagram Jn

18437-JUNAGARHROAD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (01:45)

Brahmapur

03 hr 35 min
VZM (05:20)

Vizianagram...

22853-SHM VSKP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (03:47)

Brahmapur

03 h 13 m
VZM (07:00)

Vizianagram Jn

22853-SHM VSKP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (03:47)

Brahmapur

03 hr 13 min
VZM (07:00)

Vizianagram...

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (05:55)

Brahmapur

03 h 20 m
VZM (09:15)

Vizianagram Jn

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (05:55)

Brahmapur

03 hr 20 min
VZM (09:15)

Vizianagram...

18047-AMARAVATHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (08:37)

Brahmapur

03 h 00 m
VZM (11:37)

Vizianagram Jn

18047-AMARAVATHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (08:37)

Brahmapur

03 hr 00 min
VZM (11:37)

Vizianagram...

12839-HWH MAS MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (09:27)

Brahmapur

03 h 13 m
VZM (12:40)

Vizianagram Jn

12839-HWH MAS MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BAM (09:27)

Brahmapur

03 hr 13 min
VZM (12:40)

Vizianagram...

22642-SHM TVC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (09:40)

Brahmapur

03 h 17 m
VZM (12:57)

Vizianagram Jn

22642-SHM TVC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (09:40)

Brahmapur

03 hr 17 min
VZM (12:57)

Vizianagram...

12510-GHY BNC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAM (10:40)

Brahmapur

03 h 25 m
VZM (14:05)

Vizianagram Jn

12510-GHY BNC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAM (10:40)

Brahmapur

03 hr 25 min
VZM (14:05)

Vizianagram...

12504-BNC HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
BAM (22:04)

Brahmapur

02 h 59 m
VZM (01:03)

Vizianagram Jn

12504-BNC HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
BAM (22:04)

Brahmapur

02 hr 59 min
VZM (01:03)

Vizianagram...

Popular Trains Routes from

Brahmapur to Vizianagram Train Routes

Your search for trains from Brahmapur to Vizianagram and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Brahmapur to Vizianagram . Check Brahmapur-Vizianagram train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Brahmapur to Vizianagram in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Brahmapur to Vizianagram junction thus transferring the passengers from Brahmapur to Vizianagram .

The Brahmapur-Vizianagram route having 18 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Brahmapur to Vizianagram the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 18 trains operating on this route, Only 18 Trains Run From Brahmapur to Vizianagram .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Brahmapur to Vizianagram , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Brahmapur to Vizianagram ?

. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Brahmapur to Vizianagram . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Vizianagram Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Brahmapur to Vizianagram ?

. The fastest train 22882-bbs Pune Exp takes 02 hr 48 min to reach from Brahmapur to Vizianagram and 17479-puri Tpty Exp takes longest time; approx 04 hr 38 min hours to reach from Brahmapur to Vizianagram .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Brahmapur?

. In Brahmapur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Brahmapur.