From Station
To Station

Dadar to Navsari Trains

12921-FLYING RANEE
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC FC
MMCT (17:55)

Mumbai Central

03 h 45 m
NVS (21:40)

Navsari

12921-FLYING RANEE

s m t w t f s

2S CC FC
MMCT (17:55)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 45 min
NVS (21:40)

Navsari

16338-OKHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNVL (21:25)

Panvel

04 h 54 m
NVS (02:19)

Navsari

16338-OKHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNVL (21:25)

Panvel

04 hr 54 min
NVS (02:19)

Navsari

22955-KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (17:45)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 31 m
NVS (21:16)

Navsari

22955-KUTCH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (17:45)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 31 min
NVS (21:16)

Navsari

12961-AVANTIKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (19:10)

Mumbai Central

03 h 25 m
NVS (22:35)

Navsari

12961-AVANTIKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (19:10)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 25 min
NVS (22:35)

Navsari

22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (19:40)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 07 m
NVS (23:47)

Navsari

22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (19:40)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 07 min
NVS (23:47)

Navsari

19707-AMRAPUR ARAVALI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (20:55)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 14 m
NVS (00:09)

Navsari

19707-AMRAPUR ARAVALI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (20:55)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 14 min
NVS (00:09)

Navsari

12971-BHAVNAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (21:30)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 11 m
NVS (00:41)

Navsari

12971-BHAVNAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (21:30)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 11 min
NVS (00:41)

Navsari

12901-GUJARAT MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (22:05)

Mumbai Central

03 h 31 m
NVS (01:36)

Navsari

12901-GUJARAT MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (22:05)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 31 min
NVS (01:36)

Navsari

11050-AHMEDABAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KYN (22:20)

Kalyan Jn

04 h 41 m
NVS (03:01)

Navsari

11050-AHMEDABAD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KYN (22:20)

Kalyan Jn

04 hr 41 min
NVS (03:01)

Navsari

59441-AHMEDABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
MMCT (22:40)

Mumbai Central

06 h 24 m
NVS (05:04)

Navsari

59441-AHMEDABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
MMCT (22:40)

Mumbai Centr...

06 hr 24 min
NVS (05:04)

Navsari

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (12:00)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 31 m
NVS (15:31)

Navsari

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (12:00)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 31 min
NVS (15:31)

Navsari

19217-SAU JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (17:10)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 53 m
NVS (21:03)

Navsari

19217-SAU JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (17:10)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 53 min
NVS (21:03)

Navsari

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (15:05)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 45 m
NVS (18:50)

Navsari

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (15:05)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 45 min
NVS (18:50)

Navsari

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DDR (15:00)

Dadar

03 h 28 m
NVS (18:28)

Navsari

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DDR (15:00)

Dadar

03 hr 28 min
NVS (18:28)

Navsari

12989-AJMER EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DDR (14:35)

Dadar

03 h 09 m
NVS (17:44)

Navsari

12989-AJMER EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DDR (14:35)

Dadar

03 hr 09 min
NVS (17:44)

Navsari

12931-ADI DOUBLE DECKR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
MMCT (14:20)

Mumbai Central

02 h 58 m
NVS (17:18)

Navsari

12931-ADI DOUBLE DECKR

s m t w t f s

CC
MMCT (14:20)

Mumbai Centr...

02 hr 58 min
NVS (17:18)

Navsari

59439-AHMADABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MMCT (12:15)

Mumbai Central

06 h 59 m
NVS (19:14)

Navsari

59439-AHMADABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
MMCT (12:15)

Mumbai Centr...

06 hr 59 min
NVS (19:14)

Navsari

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MMCT (08:20)

Mumbai Central

04 h 42 m
NVS (13:02)

Navsari

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MMCT (08:20)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 42 min
NVS (13:02)

Navsari

19023-FZR JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL
MMCT (07:25)

Mumbai Central

04 h 57 m
NVS (12:22)

Navsari

19023-FZR JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL
MMCT (07:25)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 57 min
NVS (12:22)

Navsari

12935-BDTS SURAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BDTS (06:50)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 40 m
NVS (10:30)

Navsari

12935-BDTS SURAT EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BDTS (06:50)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 40 min
NVS (10:30)

Navsari

22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MMCT (05:45)

Mumbai Central

04 h 05 m
NVS (09:50)

Navsari

22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MMCT (05:45)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 05 min
NVS (09:50)

Navsari

19019-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (00:05)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 57 m
NVS (04:02)

Navsari

19019-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (00:05)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 57 min
NVS (04:02)

Navsari

Popular Trains Routes from

Dadar to Navsari Train Routes

Your search for trains from Dadar to Navsari and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Dadar to Navsari. Check Dadar-Navsari train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Dadar to Navsari in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Dadar to Navsari junction thus transferring the passengers from Dadar to Navsari.

The Dadar-Navsari route having 22 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Dadar to Navsari the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 22 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From Mumbai Central,1 Trains Run From Panvel,9 Trains Run From Bandra Terminus,1 Trains Run From Kalyan Jn,2 Trains Run From Dadar to Navsari .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Dadar to Navsari, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Dadar to Navsari ?

. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Dadar to Navsari. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Navsari. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Dadar to Navsari ?

. The fastest train 12931-adi Double Deckr takes 02 hr 58 min to reach from Dadar to Navsari and 59439-ahmadabad Pass takes longest time; approx 06 hr 59 min hours to reach from Dadar to Navsari.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Dadar?

. In Dadar, there’re 5 supporting railway stations namely Mumbai Central,panvel,bandra Terminus,kalyan Jn,dadar.