From Station
To Station

Dadar to Pune Trains

11025-BSL PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC
KYN (08:00)

Kalyan Jn

04 h 05 m
PUNE (12:05)

Pune Jn

11025-BSL PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC
KYN (08:00)

Kalyan Jn

04 hr 05 min
PUNE (12:05)

Pune Jn

17031-HYDERABAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
DR (13:00)

Dadar

03 h 30 m
PUNE (16:30)

Pune Jn

17031-HYDERABAD EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
DR (13:00)

Dadar

03 hr 30 min
PUNE (16:30)

Pune Jn

11041-CSMT CHENNAI EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
DR (14:15)

Dadar

03 h 50 m
PUNE (18:05)

Pune Jn

11041-CSMT CHENNAI EX

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
DR (14:15)

Dadar

03 hr 50 min
PUNE (18:05)

Pune Jn

17613-PNVL NANDED EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
PNVL (16:00)

Panvel

03 h 45 m
PUNE (19:45)

Pune Jn

17613-PNVL NANDED EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
PNVL (16:00)

Panvel

03 hr 45 min
PUNE (19:45)

Pune Jn

82654-JP YPR SUVIDHA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSR (16:50)

Vasai Road

04 h 15 m
PUNE (21:05)

Pune Jn

82654-JP YPR SUVIDHA

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSR (16:50)

Vasai Road

04 hr 15 min
PUNE (21:05)

Pune Jn

20822-HUMSAFAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
KYN (22:43)

Kalyan Jn

04 h 02 m
PUNE (02:45)

Pune Jn

20822-HUMSAFAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
KYN (22:43)

Kalyan Jn

04 hr 02 min
PUNE (02:45)

Pune Jn

11027-CHENNAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DR (23:55)

Dadar

03 h 30 m
PUNE (03:25)

Pune Jn

11027-CHENNAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DR (23:55)

Dadar

03 hr 30 min
PUNE (03:25)

Pune Jn

11087-VERAVAL PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSR (00:10)

Vasai Road

04 h 25 m
PUNE (04:35)

Pune Jn

11087-VERAVAL PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSR (00:10)

Vasai Road

04 hr 25 min
PUNE (04:35)

Pune Jn

12701-HUSAINSAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CSMT (21:50)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 30 m
PUNE (01:20)

Pune Jn

12701-HUSAINSAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CSMT (21:50)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 30 min
PUNE (01:20)

Pune Jn

11013-COIMBATORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LTT (22:35)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

03 h 15 m
PUNE (01:50)

Pune Jn

11013-COIMBATORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LTT (22:35)

Lokmanyatila...

03 hr 15 min
PUNE (01:50)

Pune Jn

17222-LTT COA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LTT (12:25)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

03 h 05 m
PUNE (15:30)

Pune Jn

17222-LTT COA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LTT (12:25)

Lokmanyatila...

03 hr 05 min
PUNE (15:30)

Pune Jn

17318-LTT HUBBALLI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LTT (18:45)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

04 h 20 m
PUNE (23:05)

Pune Jn

17318-LTT HUBBALLI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LTT (18:45)

Lokmanyatila...

04 hr 20 min
PUNE (23:05)

Pune Jn

11139-CSMT GADAG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A 1A
DR (21:30)

Dadar

03 h 35 m
PUNE (01:05)

Pune Jn

11139-CSMT GADAG EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A 1A
DR (21:30)

Dadar

03 hr 35 min
PUNE (01:05)

Pune Jn

16507-JU SBC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KYN (01:05)

Kalyan Jn

03 h 10 m
PUNE (04:15)

Pune Jn

16507-JU SBC EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KYN (01:05)

Kalyan Jn

03 hr 10 min
PUNE (04:15)

Pune Jn

11301-UDYAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DR (08:25)

Dadar

03 h 15 m
PUNE (11:40)

Pune Jn

11301-UDYAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DR (08:25)

Dadar

03 hr 15 min
PUNE (11:40)

Pune Jn

12115-SIDDHESHWAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DR (23:00)

Dadar

03 h 15 m
PUNE (02:15)

Pune Jn

12115-SIDDHESHWAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DR (23:00)

Dadar

03 hr 15 min
PUNE (02:15)

Pune Jn

22105-INDRAYANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DR (05:53)

Dadar

03 h 12 m
PUNE (09:05)

Pune Jn

22105-INDRAYANI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DR (05:53)

Dadar

03 hr 12 min
PUNE (09:05)

Pune Jn

12127-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DR (06:52)

Dadar

03 h 05 m
PUNE (09:57)

Pune Jn

12127-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DR (06:52)

Dadar

03 hr 05 min
PUNE (09:57)

Pune Jn

11007-DECCAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DR (07:13)

Dadar

03 h 52 m
PUNE (11:05)

Pune Jn

11007-DECCAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DR (07:13)

Dadar

03 hr 52 min
PUNE (11:05)

Pune Jn

11029-KOYNA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DR (08:53)

Dadar

03 h 47 m
PUNE (12:40)

Pune Jn

11029-KOYNA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DR (08:53)

Dadar

03 hr 47 min
PUNE (12:40)

Pune Jn

11009-SINHAGAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DR (14:35)

Dadar

04 h 05 m
PUNE (18:40)

Pune Jn

11009-SINHAGAD EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DR (14:35)

Dadar

04 hr 05 min
PUNE (18:40)

Pune Jn

11019-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
DR (15:20)

Dadar

03 h 40 m
PUNE (19:00)

Pune Jn

11019-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
DR (15:20)

Dadar

03 hr 40 min
PUNE (19:00)

Pune Jn

12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DR (16:38)

Dadar

03 h 12 m
PUNE (19:50)

Pune Jn

12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DR (16:38)

Dadar

03 hr 12 min
PUNE (19:50)

Pune Jn

12123-DECCAN QUEEN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CSMT (17:10)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 15 m
PUNE (20:25)

Pune Jn

12123-DECCAN QUEEN

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CSMT (17:10)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 15 min
PUNE (20:25)

Pune Jn

51027-FAST PASSENGER
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ABH (00:16)

Ambarnath

03 h 49 m
PUNE (04:05)

Pune Jn

51027-FAST PASSENGER

s m t w t f s

SL
ABH (00:16)

Ambarnath

03 hr 49 min
PUNE (04:05)

Pune Jn

12940-JP PUNE SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSR (04:10)

Vasai Road

03 h 55 m
PUNE (08:05)

Pune Jn

12940-JP PUNE SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSR (04:10)

Vasai Road

03 hr 55 min
PUNE (08:05)

Pune Jn

19312-INDB PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSR (06:40)

Vasai Road

05 h 45 m
PUNE (12:25)

Pune Jn

19312-INDB PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSR (06:40)

Vasai Road

05 hr 45 min
PUNE (12:25)

Pune Jn

16339-NAGARCOIL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DR (12:20)

Dadar

03 h 25 m
PUNE (15:45)

Pune Jn

16339-NAGARCOIL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DR (12:20)

Dadar

03 hr 25 min
PUNE (15:45)

Pune Jn

11102-GWL PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSR (14:30)

Vasai Road

05 h 35 m
PUNE (20:05)

Pune Jn

11102-GWL PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSR (14:30)

Vasai Road

05 hr 35 min
PUNE (20:05)

Pune Jn

16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DR (15:50)

Dadar

03 h 25 m
PUNE (19:15)

Pune Jn

16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DR (15:50)

Dadar

03 hr 25 min
PUNE (19:15)

Pune Jn

16613-COIMBATORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSR (18:00)

Vasai Road

04 h 25 m
PUNE (22:25)

Pune Jn

16613-COIMBATORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSR (18:00)

Vasai Road

04 hr 25 min
PUNE (22:25)

Pune Jn

11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DR (18:04)

Dadar

03 h 51 m
PUNE (21:55)

Pune Jn

11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DR (18:04)

Dadar

03 hr 51 min
PUNE (21:55)

Pune Jn

12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DR (20:30)

Dadar

03 h 35 m
PUNE (00:05)

Pune Jn

12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DR (20:30)

Dadar

03 hr 35 min
PUNE (00:05)

Pune Jn

17411-MAHALAXMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DR (20:35)

Dadar

03 h 35 m
PUNE (00:10)

Pune Jn

17411-MAHALAXMI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DR (20:35)

Dadar

03 hr 35 min
PUNE (00:10)

Pune Jn

22107-CSMT LATUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DR (21:15)

Dadar

03 h 15 m
PUNE (00:30)

Pune Jn

22107-CSMT LATUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DR (21:15)

Dadar

03 hr 15 min
PUNE (00:30)

Pune Jn

11005-PUDUCHERRY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DR (21:30)

Dadar

03 h 25 m
PUNE (00:55)

Pune Jn

11005-PUDUCHERRY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DR (21:30)

Dadar

03 hr 25 min
PUNE (00:55)

Pune Jn

16209-AII MYS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSR (23:35)

Vasai Road

04 h 40 m
PUNE (04:15)

Pune Jn

16209-AII MYS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSR (23:35)

Vasai Road

04 hr 40 min
PUNE (04:15)

Pune Jn

18520-LTT VSKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LTT (06:55)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

03 h 20 m
PUNE (10:15)

Pune Jn

18520-LTT VSKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LTT (06:55)

Lokmanyatila...

03 hr 20 min
PUNE (10:15)

Pune Jn

51033-SHIRDI FAST PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
DR (23:10)

Dadar

04 h 55 m
PUNE (04:05)

Pune Jn

51033-SHIRDI FAST PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
DR (23:10)

Dadar

04 hr 55 min
PUNE (04:05)

Pune Jn

51029-BJP FAST PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
DR (23:10)

Dadar

04 h 55 m
PUNE (04:05)

Pune Jn

51029-BJP FAST PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
DR (23:10)

Dadar

04 hr 55 min
PUNE (04:05)

Pune Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Dadar to Pune Train Routes

Your search for trains from Dadar to Pune and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 40 trains are running on Dadar to Pune . Check Dadar-Pune train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Dadar to Pune in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Dadar to Pune junction thus transferring the passengers from Dadar to Pune .

The Dadar-Pune route having 40 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Dadar to Pune the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 40 trains operating on this route, Only 3 Trains Run From Kalyan Jn,22 Trains Run From Dadar,1 Trains Run From Panvel,7 Trains Run From Vasai Road,2 Trains Run From C Shivaji Mah T,4 Trains Run From Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla,1 Trains Run From Ambarnath to Pune .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Dadar to Pune , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Dadar to Pune ?

. Approximately more than 40 trains are running on Dadar to Pune . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Pune Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Dadar to Pune ?

. The fastest train 17222-ltt Coa Express takes 03 hr 05 min to reach from Dadar to Pune and 19312-indb Pune Exp takes longest time; approx 05 hr 45 min hours to reach from Dadar to Pune .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Dadar?

. In Dadar, there’re 7 supporting railway stations namely Kalyan Jn,dadar,panvel,vasai Road,c Shivaji Mah T,lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla,ambarnath.