12989 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 15:03 3:00 min 15:06 1 24
VALSAD BL 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 188
NAVSARI NVS 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 227
SURAT ST 18:18 5:00 min 18:23 1 257
BHARUCH JN BH 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 315
VADODARA JN BRC 20:12 5:00 min 20:17 1 385
ANAND JN ANND 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 421
NADIAD JN ND 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 440
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:05 20:00 min 22:25 1 485
MAHESANA JN MSH 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 554
UNJHA UJA 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 2 575
CHHAPI CHP 00:36 2:00 min 00:38 2 602
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:50 3:00 min 01:53 2 619
ABU ROAD ABR 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 671
PINDWARA PDWA 03:24 2:00 min 03:26 2 715
JAWAI BANDH JWB 03:54 2:00 min 03:56 2 754
FALNA FA 04:09 2:00 min 04:11 2 770
RANI RANI 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 785
MARWAR JN MJ 05:27 5:00 min 05:32 2 837
SOJAT ROAD SOD 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 858
BEAWAR BER 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 924
AJMER AII 08:15 0 min Destination 2 977

Train 12989 DDR AII SF EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction on Monday Thursday Saturday .

DDR AII SF EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 14:35 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 08:15 . It takes 17 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by DDR AII SF EXP is 977 kilometers.

DDR AII SF EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction.

12989 DDR AII SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12989 DDR AII SF EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 22:05 and departs at 22:25 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12989 DDR AII SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDR AII SF EXP ?

. 12989 DDR AII SF EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Western

. What is the time taken by DDR AII SF EXP to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12989 DDR AII SF EXP takes 17 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDR AII SF EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDR AII SF EXP ?

. DDR AII SF EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 14:35 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 08:15.

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)