22955 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 19
VAPI VAPI 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 159
VALSAD BL 20:38 5:00 min 20:43 1 183
NAVSARI NVS 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 222
SURAT ST 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 251
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:34 2:00 min 22:36 1 301
BHARUCH JN BH 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 23:49 5:00 min 23:54 1 380
ANAND JN ANND 00:27 1:00 min 00:28 2 416
NADIAD JN ND 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 01:45 20:00 min 02:05 2 480
VIRAMGAM JN VG 03:01 2:00 min 03:03 2 546
DHRANGDHRA DHG 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 611
HALVAD HVD 04:34 2:00 min 04:36 2 642
MALIYA MIYANA JN. MALB 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 687
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 06:05 2:00 min 06:07 2 728
BHACHAU BG BCOB 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 744
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 07:05 30:00 min 07:35 2 781
ADIPUR AI 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 2 790
ANJAR AJE 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 2 797
BHUJ BHUJ 08:50 0 min Destination 2 839

Train 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KUTCH EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:45 and reaches to BHUJ at 08:50 . It takes 15 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ. The total distance covered by KUTCH EXPRESS is 839 kilometers.

KUTCH EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ.

22955 KUTCH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 07:05 and departs at 07:35 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BORIVALI 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
GANDHIDHAM BG 30 Minutes
Food Options in 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KUTCH EXPRESS ?

. 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS starts from BANDRA TERMINUS

. What is the time taken by KUTCH EXPRESS to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ ?

. 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KUTCH EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of KUTCH EXPRESS ?

. KUTCH EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:45 and reaches at BHUJ by 08:50.

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)