From Station
To Station

Eluru to Vijayawada Trains

12805-JANMABHOOMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
EE (10:29)

Eluru

01 h 31 m
BZA (12:00)

Vijayawada Jn

12805-JANMABHOOMI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
EE (10:29)

Eluru

01 hr 31 min
BZA (12:00)

Vijayawada J...

17240-SIMHADRI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
EE (12:09)

Eluru

01 h 46 m
BZA (13:55)

Vijayawada Jn

17240-SIMHADRI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
EE (12:09)

Eluru

01 hr 46 min
BZA (13:55)

Vijayawada J...

12717-RATNACHALAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
EE (16:38)

Eluru

02 h 22 m
BZA (19:00)

Vijayawada Jn

12717-RATNACHALAM EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
EE (16:38)

Eluru

02 hr 22 min
BZA (19:00)

Vijayawada J...

07426-CCT KCG SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
EE (20:42)

Eluru

01 h 08 m
BZA (21:50)

Vijayawada Jn

07426-CCT KCG SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
EE (20:42)

Eluru

01 hr 08 min
BZA (21:50)

Vijayawada J...

17244-RGDA GNT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
EE (01:25)

Eluru

02 h 00 m
BZA (03:25)

Vijayawada Jn

17244-RGDA GNT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
EE (01:25)

Eluru

02 hr 00 min
BZA (03:25)

Vijayawada J...

20805-VSKP NDLS AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
EE (02:15)

Eluru

01 h 50 m
BZA (04:05)

Vijayawada Jn

20805-VSKP NDLS AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
EE (02:15)

Eluru

01 hr 50 min
BZA (04:05)

Vijayawada J...

22605-PRR VM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (06:10)

Eluru

01 h 40 m
BZA (07:50)

Vijayawada Jn

22605-PRR VM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (06:10)

Eluru

01 hr 40 min
BZA (07:50)

Vijayawada J...

18645-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (09:10)

Eluru

01 h 45 m
BZA (10:55)

Vijayawada Jn

18645-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (09:10)

Eluru

01 hr 45 min
BZA (10:55)

Vijayawada J...

57258-TIRUPATI PSGR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
EE (11:15)

Eluru

03 h 30 m
BZA (14:45)

Vijayawada Jn

57258-TIRUPATI PSGR

s m t w t f s

SL
EE (11:15)

Eluru

03 hr 30 min
BZA (14:45)

Vijayawada J...

80635-BNC SUVIDHA SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (20:46)

Eluru

01 h 04 m
BZA (21:50)

Vijayawada Jn

80635-BNC SUVIDHA SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (20:46)

Eluru

01 hr 04 min
BZA (21:50)

Vijayawada J...

22879-BBS TPTY SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (23:08)

Eluru

02 h 27 m
BZA (01:35)

Vijayawada Jn

22879-BBS TPTY SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (23:08)

Eluru

02 hr 27 min
BZA (01:35)

Vijayawada J...

22701-UDAY EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
EE (09:54)

Eluru

01 h 21 m
BZA (11:15)

Vijayawada Jn

22701-UDAY EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

CC
EE (09:54)

Eluru

01 hr 21 min
BZA (11:15)

Vijayawada J...

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (15:03)

Eluru

01 h 22 m
BZA (16:25)

Vijayawada Jn

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (15:03)

Eluru

01 hr 22 min
BZA (16:25)

Vijayawada J...

17488-TIRUMALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (18:30)

Eluru

02 h 20 m
BZA (20:50)

Vijayawada Jn

17488-TIRUMALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (18:30)

Eluru

02 hr 20 min
BZA (20:50)

Vijayawada J...

12703-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
EE (01:40)

Eluru

01 h 30 m
BZA (03:10)

Vijayawada Jn

12703-FALAKNUMA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
EE (01:40)

Eluru

01 hr 30 min
BZA (03:10)

Vijayawada J...

12841-COROMANDAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
EE (08:00)

Eluru

01 h 55 m
BZA (09:55)

Vijayawada Jn

12841-COROMANDAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
EE (08:00)

Eluru

01 hr 55 min
BZA (09:55)

Vijayawada J...

18463-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (17:18)

Eluru

01 h 42 m
BZA (19:00)

Vijayawada Jn

18463-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (17:18)

Eluru

01 hr 42 min
BZA (19:00)

Vijayawada J...

12839-HWH MAS MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
EE (18:35)

Eluru

01 h 40 m
BZA (20:15)

Vijayawada Jn

12839-HWH MAS MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
EE (18:35)

Eluru

01 hr 40 min
BZA (20:15)

Vijayawada J...

18561-VSKP KCG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (19:20)

Eluru

02 h 00 m
BZA (21:20)

Vijayawada Jn

18561-VSKP KCG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (19:20)

Eluru

02 hr 00 min
BZA (21:20)

Vijayawada J...

12739-VSKP GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
EE (00:45)

Eluru

01 h 15 m
BZA (02:00)

Vijayawada Jn

12739-VSKP GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
EE (00:45)

Eluru

01 hr 15 min
BZA (02:00)

Vijayawada J...

22883-PURI YPR G RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
EE (03:35)

Eluru

01 h 30 m
BZA (05:05)

Vijayawada Jn

22883-PURI YPR G RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
EE (03:35)

Eluru

01 hr 30 min
BZA (05:05)

Vijayawada J...

22817-HWH MYS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (10:00)

Eluru

01 h 30 m
BZA (11:30)

Vijayawada Jn

22817-HWH MYS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (10:00)

Eluru

01 hr 30 min
BZA (11:30)

Vijayawada J...

17206-COA SNSI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (08:32)

Eluru

01 h 18 m
BZA (09:50)

Vijayawada Jn

17206-COA SNSI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (08:32)

Eluru

01 hr 18 min
BZA (09:50)

Vijayawada J...

17221-COA LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (11:05)

Eluru

01 h 35 m
BZA (12:40)

Vijayawada Jn

17221-COA LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (11:05)

Eluru

01 hr 35 min
BZA (12:40)

Vijayawada J...

11020-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (03:07)

Eluru

01 h 38 m
BZA (04:45)

Vijayawada Jn

11020-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (03:07)

Eluru

01 hr 38 min
BZA (04:45)

Vijayawada J...

18189-TATA ALLP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (14:37)

Eluru

02 h 03 m
BZA (16:40)

Vijayawada Jn

18189-TATA ALLP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (14:37)

Eluru

02 hr 03 min
BZA (16:40)

Vijayawada J...

13351-DHN ALAPPUZHA E
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
EE (14:37)

Eluru

02 h 03 m
BZA (16:40)

Vijayawada Jn

13351-DHN ALAPPUZHA E

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
EE (14:37)

Eluru

02 hr 03 min
BZA (16:40)

Vijayawada J...

17250-COA RU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
EE (16:42)

Eluru

02 h 13 m
BZA (18:55)

Vijayawada Jn

17250-COA RU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
EE (16:42)

Eluru

02 hr 13 min
BZA (18:55)

Vijayawada J...

12727-GODAVARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
EE (22:02)

Eluru

01 h 28 m
BZA (23:30)

Vijayawada Jn

12727-GODAVARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
EE (22:02)

Eluru

01 hr 28 min
BZA (23:30)

Vijayawada J...

Popular Trains Routes from

Eluru to Vijayawada Train Routes

Your search for trains from Eluru to Vijayawada and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 29 trains are running on Eluru to Vijayawada . Check Eluru-Vijayawada train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Eluru to Vijayawada in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Eluru to Vijayawada junction thus transferring the passengers from Eluru to Vijayawada .

The Eluru-Vijayawada route having 29 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Eluru to Vijayawada the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 29 trains operating on this route, Only 29 Trains Run From Eluru to Vijayawada .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Eluru to Vijayawada , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Eluru to Vijayawada ?

. Approximately more than 29 trains are running on Eluru to Vijayawada . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Vijayawada Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Eluru to Vijayawada ?

. The fastest train 80635-bnc Suvidha Spl takes 01 hr 04 min to reach from Eluru to Vijayawada and 57258-tirupati Psgr takes longest time; approx 03 hr 30 min hours to reach from Eluru to Vijayawada .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Eluru?

. In Eluru, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Eluru.