12841 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 14:50 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 1 116
BALASORE BLS 17:59 05:00 min 18:04 1 234
BHADRAK BHC 19:05 02:00 min 19:07 1 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 19:41 02:00 min 19:43 1 340
CUTTACK CTC 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 1 412
BHUBANESWAR BBS 21:30 05:00 min 21:35 1 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 1 458
BRAHMAPUR BAM 00:10 02:00 min 00:12 2 605
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:00 20:00 min 04:20 2 882
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 07:04 02:00 min 07:06 2 1083
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 07:39 01:00 min 07:40 2 1125
ELURU EE 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 2 1172
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 1232
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 17:00 0 min Destination 2 1662

Train 12841 COROMANDAL EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

COROMANDAL EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:50 and reaches to Chennai Central at 17:00 . It takes 26 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by COROMANDAL EXP is 1662 kilometers.

COROMANDAL EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central.

12841 COROMANDAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12841 COROMANDAL EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 04:00 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COROMANDAL EXP ?

. 12841 COROMANDAL EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by COROMANDAL EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12841 COROMANDAL EXP takes 26 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COROMANDAL EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of COROMANDAL EXP ?

. COROMANDAL EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:50 and reaches at Chennai Central by 17:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)