22605 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Purulia Junction(PRR) Villupuram Junction (VM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURULIA JN PRR Source 0 min 10:30 1 0
ADRA JN ADRA 11:18 5:00 min 11:23 1 39
BANKURA BQA 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 1 92
BISHNUPUR VSU 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 123
MIDNAPORE MDN 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 195
HIJILLI HIJ 13:55 10:00 min 14:05 1 214
BELDA BLDA 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 246
JALESWAR JER 15:04 2:00 min 15:06 1 279
BALASORE BLS 15:42 5:00 min 15:47 1 326
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 432
CUTTACK CTC 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 504
BHUBANESWAR BBS 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 531
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 19:30 15:00 min 19:45 1 550
BRAHMAPUR BAM 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 1 697
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:33 5:00 min 00:38 2 913
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 01:50 20:00 min 02:10 2 973
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 04:55 2:00 min 04:57 2 1174
ELURU EE 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 1264
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:50 20:00 min 08:10 2 1324
ONGOLE OGL 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 1462
NELLORE NLR 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 2 1578
GUDUR JN GDR 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 2 1616
RENIGUNTA JN RU 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 2 1699
PUTTUR PUT 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 2 1723
TIRUTTANI TRT 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 2 1753
KATPADI JN KPD 17:00 30:00 min 17:30 2 1823
VELLORE CANT VLR 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 2 1833
ARNI ROAD ARV 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 2 1868
TIRUVANNAMALAI TNM 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 2 1916
TIRUKOILUR TRK 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 2 1950
VILLUPURAM JN VM 21:20 0 min Destination 2 1983

Train 22605 PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP runs from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction on Monday Friday .

PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP departs from Purulia Junction at 10:30 and reaches to Villupuram Junction at 21:20 . It takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP is 1983 kilometers.

PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction.

22605 PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at KATPADI JN . 22605 PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP arrives at KATPADI JN  on 17:00 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
HIJILLI 10 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 15 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 22605 PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP ?

. 22605 PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP starts from Purulia Junction

. What is the time taken by PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP to reach from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction ?

. 22605 PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP train is 30 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP ?

. PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP departs from Purulia Junction at 10:30 and reaches at Villupuram Junction by 21:20.

Related train running from Purulia Junction(PRR)

Related train running from Villupuram Junction (VM)