20805 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 00:00 min 22:00 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 22:33 02:00 min 22:35 1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 34
SAMALKOT JN SLO 00:13 01:00 min 00:14 2 151
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 201
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 2 243
ELURU EE 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 2 291
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 04:05 15:00 min 04:20 2 350
KHAMMAM KMT 05:45 01:00 min 05:46 2 450
WARANGAL WL 07:20 01:00 min 07:21 2 557
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 08:41 01:00 min 08:42 2 641
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 09:00 01:00 min 09:01 2 658
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 10:12 01:00 min 10:13 2 730
BALHARSHAH BPQ 12:10 05:00 min 12:15 2 800
CHANDRAPUR CD 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 814
NAGPUR NGP 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 2 1011
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 2 1406
JHANSI JN JHS 01:01 05:00 min 01:06 3 1697
GWALIOR GWL 02:05 02:00 min 02:07 3 1795
AGRA CANTT AGC 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 3 1913
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:35 00:00 min Destination 3 2107

Train 20805 VSKP NDLS AP EXP runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VSKP NDLS AP EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 22:00 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 06:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by VSKP NDLS AP EXP is 2107 kilometers.

VSKP NDLS AP EXP passes through 21 stations in 3 days to reach from VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI.

20805 VSKP NDLS AP EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 20805 VSKP NDLS AP EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 04:05 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 20805 VSKP NDLS AP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP NDLS AP EXP ?

. 20805 VSKP NDLS AP EXP starts from VISAKHAPATNAM

. What is the time taken by VSKP NDLS AP EXP to reach from VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI ?

. 20805 VSKP NDLS AP EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP NDLS AP EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP NDLS AP EXP ?

. VSKP NDLS AP EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 22:00 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 06:35.

Related train running from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)