12803 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 08:20 1 0
SAMALKOT JN SLO 10:25 01:00 min 10:26 1 151
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 11:15 02:00 min 11:17 1 201
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 11:54 01:00 min 11:55 1 243
ELURU EE 12:27 01:00 min 12:28 1 291
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:15 20:00 min 14:35 1 350
WARANGAL WL 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 1 557
BALHARSHAH BPQ 21:15 10:00 min 21:25 1 800
NAGPUR NGP 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 1011
PANDHURNA PAR 01:47 01:00 min 01:48 2 1115
BETUL BZU 03:02 01:00 min 03:03 2 1201
ITARSI JN ET 04:45 05:00 min 04:50 2 1308
HOSHANGABAD HBD 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 2 1326
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:25 05:00 min 06:30 2 1406
BINA JN BINA 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 2 1545
JHANSI JN JHS 10:28 10:00 min 10:38 2 1697
GWALIOR GWL 11:52 05:00 min 11:57 2 1795
AGRA CANTT AGC 14:00 05:00 min 14:05 2 1913
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 14:13 02:00 min 14:15 2 1917
MATHURA JN MTJ 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 2 1967
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 17:10 0 min Destination 2 2100

Train 12803 SWARNAJAYANTI EX runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Monday Friday .

SWARNAJAYANTI EX departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 . It takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by SWARNAJAYANTI EX is 2100 kilometers.

SWARNAJAYANTI EX passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12803 SWARNAJAYANTI EX has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12803 SWARNAJAYANTI EX arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 14:15 and departs at 14:35 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12803 SWARNAJAYANTI EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWARNAJAYANTI EX ?

. 12803 SWARNAJAYANTI EX starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by SWARNAJAYANTI EX to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12803 SWARNAJAYANTI EX takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWARNAJAYANTI EX train is 20 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SWARNAJAYANTI EX ?

. SWARNAJAYANTI EX departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 17:10.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)