12663 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:50 05:00 min 17:55 1 116
BALASORE BLS 19:19 02:00 min 19:21 1 234
BHADRAK BHC 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 296
CUTTACK CTC 22:03 05:00 min 22:08 1 412
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 1 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 458
BRAHMAPUR BAM 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 2 605
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 04:28 02:00 min 04:30 2 821
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:35 20:00 min 05:55 2 882
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 08:50 02:00 min 08:52 2 1083
ELURU EE 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 2 1172
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:15 10:00 min 12:25 2 1232
ONGOLE OGL 14:19 01:00 min 14:20 2 1370
NELLORE NLR 16:14 01:00 min 16:15 2 1486
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 19:55 25:00 min 20:20 2 1666
TAMBARAM TBM 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 2 1691
CHENGALPATTU CGL 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 2 1722
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 21:43 02:00 min 21:45 2 1757
VILLUPURAM JN VM 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 2 1825
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 2 1879
ARIYALUR ALU 00:30 01:00 min 00:31 3 1932
SRIRANGAM SRGM 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 3 1990
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 03:30 0 min Destination 3 2002

Train 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction on Sunday Thursday .

HWH TPJ EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:10 and reaches to Tiruchirappalli Junction at 03:30 . It takes 35 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by HWH TPJ EXPRESS is 2002 kilometers.

HWH TPJ EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction.

12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 19:55 and departs at 20:20 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 25 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH TPJ EXPRESS ?

. 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH TPJ EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction ?

. 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS takes 35 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH TPJ EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of HWH TPJ EXPRESS ?

. HWH TPJ EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:10 and reaches at Tiruchirappalli Junction by 03:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ)