16127 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Chennai Egmore(MS) Guruvayur (GUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 26
CHENGALPATTU CGL 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 56
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 92
TINDIVANAM TMV 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 122
VILLUPURAM JN VM 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 1 159
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 214
PENNADAM PNDM 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 232
ARIYALUR ALU 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 267
SRIRANGAM SRGM 13:15 2:00 min 13:17 1 325
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 1 337
MANAPARAI MPA 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 374
DINDIGUL JN DG 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 431
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 453
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 472
KUDAL NAGAR KON 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 1 489
MADURAI JN MDU 16:05 10:00 min 16:15 1 493
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 1 536
SATUR SRT 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 563
KOVILPATTI CVP 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 585
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 621
TIRUNELVELI TEN 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 650
NANGUNERI NNN 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 678
VALLIYUR VLY 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 692
ARALVAYMOLI AAY 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 710
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 723
ERANIEL ERL 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 742
KULITTHURAI KZT 22:15 1:00 min 22:16 1 756
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 22:41 1:00 min 22:42 1 777
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 794
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 823
KADAKAVUR KVU 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 826
VARKALA VAK 23:54 1:00 min 23:55 1 835
PARAVUR PVU 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 846
KOLLAM JN QLN 00:23 5:00 min 00:28 2 859
KAYANKULAM KYJ 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 900
HARIPAD HAD 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 913
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 01:49 1:00 min 01:50 2 931
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 02:02 3:00 min 02:05 2 943
CHERTHALA SRTL 02:24 1:00 min 02:25 2 967
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 1000
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 1002
ALUVA AWY 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 1019
ANGAMALI AFK 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 1028
CHALAKUDI CKI 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 1044
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 2 1050
THRISUR TCR 05:12 3:00 min 05:15 2 1074
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 05:19 1:00 min 05:20 2 1076
GURUVAYUR GUV 06:40 0 min Destination 2 1096

Train 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MS GURUVAYUR EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 08:25 and reaches to Guruvayur at 06:40 . It takes 22 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. The total distance covered by MS GURUVAYUR EXP is 1096 kilometers.

MS GURUVAYUR EXP passes through 49 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur.

16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MADURAI JN . 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP arrives at MADURAI JN  on 16:05 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at MADURAI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 10 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 10 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MS GURUVAYUR EXP ?

. 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by MS GURUVAYUR EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur ?

. 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP takes 22 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MS GURUVAYUR EXP train is 10 minutes at MADURAI JN .

. What is the train schedule of MS GURUVAYUR EXP ?

. MS GURUVAYUR EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 08:25 and reaches at Guruvayur by 06:40.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Guruvayur (GUV)