From Station
To Station

Ongole to Warangal Trains

17405-KRISHNA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A
OGL (09:35)

Ongole

07 h 18 m
WL (16:53)

Warangal

17405-KRISHNA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A
OGL (09:35)

Ongole

07 hr 18 min
WL (16:53)

Warangal

07146-TPTY KCG SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
OGL (20:50)

Ongole

05 h 40 m
WL (02:30)

Warangal

07146-TPTY KCG SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
OGL (20:50)

Ongole

05 hr 40 min
WL (02:30)

Warangal

12709-SIMHAPURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
OGL (20:40)

Ongole

05 h 35 m
WL (02:15)

Warangal

12709-SIMHAPURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
OGL (20:40)

Ongole

05 hr 35 min
WL (02:15)

Warangal

15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
OGL (17:30)

Ongole

06 h 05 m
WL (23:35)

Warangal

15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
OGL (17:30)

Ongole

06 hr 05 min
WL (23:35)

Warangal

12759-CHARMINAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
OGL (22:30)

Ongole

05 h 43 m
WL (04:13)

Warangal

12759-CHARMINAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
OGL (22:30)

Ongole

05 hr 43 min
WL (04:13)

Warangal

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
OGL (23:10)

Ongole

05 h 48 m
WL (04:58)

Warangal

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
OGL (23:10)

Ongole

05 hr 48 min
WL (04:58)

Warangal

16031-ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
OGL (09:40)

Ongole

08 h 23 m
WL (18:03)

Warangal

16031-ANDAMAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
OGL (09:40)

Ongole

08 hr 23 min
WL (18:03)

Warangal

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
OGL (13:50)

Ongole

06 h 10 m
WL (20:00)

Warangal

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
OGL (13:50)

Ongole

06 hr 10 min
WL (20:00)

Warangal

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
OGL (19:34)

Ongole

05 h 31 m
WL (01:05)

Warangal

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
OGL (19:34)

Ongole

05 hr 31 min
WL (01:05)

Warangal

12512-RAPTISAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
OGL (03:25)

Ongole

05 h 43 m
WL (09:08)

Warangal

12512-RAPTISAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
OGL (03:25)

Ongole

05 hr 43 min
WL (09:08)

Warangal

Popular Trains Routes from

Ongole to Warangal Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ongole to Warangal and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Ongole to Warangal. Check Ongole-Warangal train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ongole to Warangal in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ongole to Warangal junction thus transferring the passengers from Ongole to Warangal.

The Ongole-Warangal route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ongole to Warangal the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Ongole to Warangal .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ongole to Warangal, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ongole to Warangal ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Ongole to Warangal. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Warangal. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ongole to Warangal ?

. The fastest train 12295-sanghamitra Exp takes 05 hr 31 min to reach from Ongole to Warangal and 16031-andaman Express takes longest time; approx 08 hr 23 min hours to reach from Ongole to Warangal.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ongole?

. In Ongole, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ongole.