From Station
To Station

Warangal to Secunderabad Trains

17234-BHAGYANAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KZJ (07:35)

Kazipet Jn

03 h 10 m
SC (10:45)

Secunderabad Jn

17234-BHAGYANAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KZJ (07:35)

Kazipet Jn

03 hr 10 min
SC (10:45)

Secunderabad...

12705-GNT SC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
WL (18:55)

Warangal

02 h 55 m
SC (21:50)

Secunderabad Jn

12705-GNT SC EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
WL (18:55)

Warangal

02 hr 55 min
SC (21:50)

Secunderabad...

57626-KAKATHIYA F PSR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
WL (05:22)

Warangal

04 h 03 m
SC (09:25)

Secunderabad Jn

57626-KAKATHIYA F PSR

s m t w t f s

SL
WL (05:22)

Warangal

04 hr 03 min
SC (09:25)

Secunderabad...

12708-AP SMPRK KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (06:50)

Kazipet Jn

03 h 00 m
KCG (09:50)

Kacheguda Hyderabad

12708-AP SMPRK KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (06:50)

Kazipet Jn

03 hr 00 min
KCG (09:50)

Kacheguda Hy...

12713-SATAVAHANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
WL (09:20)

Warangal

02 h 35 m
SC (11:55)

Secunderabad Jn

12713-SATAVAHANA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
WL (09:20)

Warangal

02 hr 35 min
SC (11:55)

Secunderabad...

17201-GOLCONDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
WL (10:15)

Warangal

03 h 35 m
SC (13:50)

Secunderabad Jn

17201-GOLCONDA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
WL (10:15)

Warangal

03 hr 35 min
SC (13:50)

Secunderabad...

18561-VSKP KCG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (00:26)

Warangal

03 h 19 m
KCG (03:45)

Kacheguda Hyderabad

18561-VSKP KCG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (00:26)

Warangal

03 hr 19 min
KCG (03:45)

Kacheguda Hy...

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (01:20)

Kazipet Jn

02 h 30 m
SC (03:50)

Secunderabad Jn

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (01:20)

Kazipet Jn

02 hr 30 min
SC (03:50)

Secunderabad...

12763-PADMAVATHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (02:32)

Warangal

03 h 23 m
SC (05:55)

Secunderabad Jn

12763-PADMAVATHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (02:32)

Warangal

03 hr 23 min
SC (05:55)

Secunderabad...

02775-CCT LPI SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
WL (03:57)

Warangal

02 h 43 m
SC (06:40)

Secunderabad Jn

02775-CCT LPI SPL

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
WL (03:57)

Warangal

02 hr 43 min
SC (06:40)

Secunderabad...

17206-COA SNSI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (13:32)

Warangal

02 h 53 m
SC (16:25)

Secunderabad Jn

17206-COA SNSI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (13:32)

Warangal

02 hr 53 min
SC (16:25)

Secunderabad...

11303-MUGR KOP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (19:30)

Warangal

03 h 25 m
SC (22:55)

Secunderabad Jn

11303-MUGR KOP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (19:30)

Warangal

03 hr 25 min
SC (22:55)

Secunderabad...

22706-TPTY HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
KZJ (20:10)

Kazipet Jn

02 h 45 m
SC (22:55)

Secunderabad Jn

22706-TPTY HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
KZJ (20:10)

Kazipet Jn

02 hr 45 min
SC (22:55)

Secunderabad...

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (18:50)

Kazipet Jn

02 h 40 m
SC (21:30)

Secunderabad Jn

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (18:50)

Kazipet Jn

02 hr 40 min
SC (21:30)

Secunderabad...

18519-VSKP LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (10:10)

Kazipet Jn

02 h 40 m
SC (12:50)

Secunderabad Jn

18519-VSKP LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (10:10)

Kazipet Jn

02 hr 40 min
SC (12:50)

Secunderabad...

12724-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (16:47)

Kazipet Jn

02 h 13 m
SC (19:00)

Secunderabad Jn

12724-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (16:47)

Kazipet Jn

02 hr 13 min
SC (19:00)

Secunderabad...

17213-NS NSL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (17:03)

Warangal

03 h 07 m
SC (20:10)

Secunderabad Jn

17213-NS NSL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (17:03)

Warangal

03 hr 07 min
SC (20:10)

Secunderabad...

17405-KRISHNA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A
WL (16:55)

Warangal

03 h 45 m
SC (20:40)

Secunderabad Jn

17405-KRISHNA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A
WL (16:55)

Warangal

03 hr 45 min
SC (20:40)

Secunderabad...

12758-KAGHAZNAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KZJ (17:00)

Kazipet Jn

03 h 00 m
SC (20:00)

Secunderabad Jn

12758-KAGHAZNAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KZJ (17:00)

Kazipet Jn

03 hr 00 min
SC (20:00)

Secunderabad...

18645-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (14:10)

Warangal

03 h 00 m
SC (17:10)

Secunderabad Jn

18645-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (14:10)

Warangal

03 hr 00 min
SC (17:10)

Secunderabad...

17008-DBG SC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (19:41)

Kazipet Jn

02 h 29 m
SC (22:10)

Secunderabad Jn

17008-DBG SC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (19:41)

Kazipet Jn

02 hr 29 min
SC (22:10)

Secunderabad...

12194-JBP YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (22:20)

Kazipet Jn

03 h 05 m
KCG (01:25)

Kacheguda Hyderabad

12194-JBP YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (22:20)

Kazipet Jn

03 hr 05 min
KCG (01:25)

Kacheguda Hy...

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (16:07)

Kazipet Jn

02 h 18 m
SC (18:25)

Secunderabad Jn

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
KZJ (16:07)

Kazipet Jn

02 hr 18 min
SC (18:25)

Secunderabad...

12759-CHARMINAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (04:15)

Warangal

03 h 00 m
SC (07:15)

Secunderabad Jn

12759-CHARMINAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (04:15)

Warangal

03 hr 00 min
SC (07:15)

Secunderabad...

17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (00:55)

Warangal

03 h 50 m
SC (04:45)

Secunderabad Jn

17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (00:55)

Warangal

03 hr 50 min
SC (04:45)

Secunderabad...

12749-MTM BIDR SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (01:45)

Warangal

02 h 35 m
SC (04:20)

Secunderabad Jn

12749-MTM BIDR SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (01:45)

Warangal

02 hr 35 min
SC (04:20)

Secunderabad...

12737-GOUTAMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (02:10)

Warangal

03 h 05 m
SC (05:15)

Secunderabad Jn

12737-GOUTAMI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (02:10)

Warangal

03 hr 05 min
SC (05:15)

Secunderabad...

12709-SIMHAPURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (02:17)

Warangal

03 h 23 m
SC (05:40)

Secunderabad Jn

12709-SIMHAPURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (02:17)

Warangal

03 hr 23 min
SC (05:40)

Secunderabad...

12727-GODAVARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (02:42)

Warangal

03 h 03 m
SC (05:45)

Secunderabad Jn

12727-GODAVARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (02:42)

Warangal

03 hr 03 min
SC (05:45)

Secunderabad...

12739-VSKP GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
WL (05:13)

Warangal

02 h 57 m
SC (08:10)

Secunderabad Jn

12739-VSKP GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
WL (05:13)

Warangal

02 hr 57 min
SC (08:10)

Secunderabad...

20809-NAGAVALI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (06:02)

Kazipet Jn

02 h 58 m
SC (09:00)

Secunderabad Jn

20809-NAGAVALI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (06:02)

Kazipet Jn

02 hr 58 min
SC (09:00)

Secunderabad...

11020-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (08:10)

Warangal

03 h 10 m
SC (11:20)

Secunderabad Jn

11020-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (08:10)

Warangal

03 hr 10 min
SC (11:20)

Secunderabad...

Popular Trains Routes from

Warangal to Secunderabad Train Routes

Your search for trains from Warangal to Secunderabad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 32 trains are running on Warangal to Secunderabad . Check Warangal-Secunderabad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Warangal to Secunderabad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Warangal to Secunderabad junction thus transferring the passengers from Warangal to Secunderabad .

The Warangal-Secunderabad route having 32 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Warangal to Secunderabad the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 32 trains operating on this route, Only 12 Trains Run From Kazipet Jn,20 Trains Run From Warangal to Secunderabad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Warangal to Secunderabad , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Warangal to Secunderabad ?

. Approximately more than 32 trains are running on Warangal to Secunderabad . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Secunderabad Jn,kacheguda Hyderabad. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Warangal to Secunderabad ?

. The fastest train 12724-telangana Exp takes 02 hr 13 min to reach from Warangal to Secunderabad and 57626-kakathiya F Psr takes longest time; approx 04 hr 03 min hours to reach from Warangal to Secunderabad .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Warangal?

. In Warangal, there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Kazipet Jn,warangal.