12615 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
GUDUR JN GDR 21:28 02:00 min 21:30 1 138
NELLORE NLR 21:44 01:00 min 21:45 1 176
ONGOLE OGL 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 1 292
CHIRALA CLX 23:48 02:00 min 23:50 1 342
BAPATLA BPP 00:12 01:00 min 00:13 2 357
TENALI JN TEL 00:44 01:00 min 00:45 2 399
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:45 10:00 min 01:55 2 431
KHAMMAM KMT 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 530
WARANGAL WL 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 638
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 06:19 01:00 min 06:20 2 739
MANCHIRYAL MCI 06:33 01:00 min 06:34 2 752
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 07:23 02:00 min 07:25 2 810
BALHARSHAH BPQ 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 2 880
CHANDRAPUR CD 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 2 894
HINGANGHAT HGT 10:17 01:00 min 10:18 2 978
SEVAGRAM SEGM 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 2 1015
NAGPUR NGP 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 2 1091
NARKHER NRKR 13:30 01:00 min 13:31 2 1177
PANDHURNA PAR 13:49 01:00 min 13:50 2 1195
AMLA JN AMLA 14:55 02:00 min 14:57 2 1259
BETUL BZU 15:16 01:00 min 15:17 2 1282
GHORADONGRI GDYA 15:58 01:00 min 15:59 2 1318
ITARSI JN ET 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 2 1388
HOSHANGABAD HBD 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 2 1406
HABIBGANJ HBJ 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 2 1481
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 2 1487
VIDISHA BHS 19:59 02:00 min 20:01 2 1540
GANJ BASODA BAQ 20:32 02:00 min 20:34 2 1579
BINA JN BINA 21:25 05:00 min 21:30 2 1625
JHANSI JN JHS 23:28 12:00 min 23:40 2 1778
GWALIOR GWL 00:50 05:00 min 00:55 3 1875
MORENA MRA 01:20 02:00 min 01:22 3 1913
DHAULPUR DHO 01:51 02:00 min 01:53 3 1941
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:45 05:00 min 02:50 3 1993
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 3 1997
MATHURA JN MTJ 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 3 2047
FARIDABAD FDB 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 3 2160
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:00 02:00 min 06:02 3 2180
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:30 0 min Destination 3 2188

Train 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP runs from Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GRAND TRUNK EXP departs from Chennai Central at 19:15 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:30 . It takes 35 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by GRAND TRUNK EXP is 2188 kilometers.

GRAND TRUNK EXP passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 23:28 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 12 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GRAND TRUNK EXP ?

. 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by GRAND TRUNK EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP takes 35 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GRAND TRUNK EXP train is 12 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GRAND TRUNK EXP ?

. GRAND TRUNK EXP departs from Chennai Central at 19:15 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 06:30.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (NDLS)