From Station
To Station

Warangal to Balharshah Trains

17233-BHAGYANAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KZJ (17:47)

Kazipet Jn

07 h 13 m
BPQ (01:00)

Balharshah

17233-BHAGYANAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KZJ (17:47)

Kazipet Jn

07 hr 13 min
BPQ (01:00)

Balharshah

12791-SC DNR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (11:30)

Kazipet Jn

04 h 25 m
BPQ (15:55)

Balharshah

12791-SC DNR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (11:30)

Kazipet Jn

04 hr 25 min
BPQ (15:55)

Balharshah

12647-KONGU EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (13:20)

Kazipet Jn

04 h 00 m
BPQ (17:20)

Balharshah

12647-KONGU EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (13:20)

Kazipet Jn

04 hr 00 min
BPQ (17:20)

Balharshah

16793-SHRADDHA SETHU
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (23:40)

Warangal

04 h 25 m
BPQ (04:05)

Balharshah

16793-SHRADDHA SETHU

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (23:40)

Warangal

04 hr 25 min
BPQ (04:05)

Balharshah

12723-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (08:42)

Kazipet Jn

03 h 38 m
BPQ (12:20)

Balharshah

12723-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (08:42)

Kazipet Jn

03 hr 38 min
BPQ (12:20)

Balharshah

12803-SWARNAJAYANTI EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (17:35)

Warangal

03 h 35 m
BPQ (21:10)

Balharshah

12803-SWARNAJAYANTI EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (17:35)

Warangal

03 hr 35 min
BPQ (21:10)

Balharshah

12707-A P SMPRK KRNTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A
KZJ (19:40)

Kazipet Jn

03 h 20 m
BPQ (23:00)

Balharshah

12707-A P SMPRK KRNTI

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A
KZJ (19:40)

Kazipet Jn

03 hr 20 min
BPQ (23:00)

Balharshah

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (20:05)

Warangal

04 h 00 m
BPQ (00:05)

Balharshah

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (20:05)

Warangal

04 hr 00 min
BPQ (00:05)

Balharshah

12687-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (20:25)

Warangal

04 h 00 m
BPQ (00:25)

Balharshah

12687-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (20:25)

Warangal

04 hr 00 min
BPQ (00:25)

Balharshah

12512-RAPTISAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (09:10)

Warangal

03 h 50 m
BPQ (13:00)

Balharshah

12512-RAPTISAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (09:10)

Warangal

03 hr 50 min
BPQ (13:00)

Balharshah

22691-RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
KZJ (09:30)

Kazipet Jn

03 h 15 m
BPQ (12:45)

Balharshah

22691-RAJDHANI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
KZJ (09:30)

Kazipet Jn

03 hr 15 min
BPQ (12:45)

Balharshah

12625-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (13:05)

Warangal

03 h 50 m
BPQ (16:55)

Balharshah

12625-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (13:05)

Warangal

03 hr 50 min
BPQ (16:55)

Balharshah

12621-TAMIL NADU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (07:05)

Warangal

03 h 50 m
BPQ (10:55)

Balharshah

12621-TAMIL NADU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (07:05)

Warangal

03 hr 50 min
BPQ (10:55)

Balharshah

12193-YPR JBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (06:25)

Kazipet Jn

04 h 10 m
BPQ (10:35)

Balharshah

12193-YPR JBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (06:25)

Kazipet Jn

04 hr 10 min
BPQ (10:35)

Balharshah

22620-TEN BILASPUR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (06:45)

Warangal

04 h 40 m
BPQ (11:25)

Balharshah

22620-TEN BILASPUR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (06:45)

Warangal

04 hr 40 min
BPQ (11:25)

Balharshah

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (01:06)

Warangal

03 h 49 m
BPQ (04:55)

Balharshah

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (01:06)

Warangal

03 hr 49 min
BPQ (04:55)

Balharshah

20805-VSKP NDLS AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (07:21)

Warangal

04 h 49 m
BPQ (12:10)

Balharshah

20805-VSKP NDLS AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (07:21)

Warangal

04 hr 49 min
BPQ (12:10)

Balharshah

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (05:00)

Warangal

03 h 40 m
BPQ (08:40)

Balharshah

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (05:00)

Warangal

03 hr 40 min
BPQ (08:40)

Balharshah

12967-JAIPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (03:10)

Warangal

04 h 35 m
BPQ (07:45)

Balharshah

12967-JAIPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WL (03:10)

Warangal

04 hr 35 min
BPQ (07:45)

Balharshah

18401-PURI OKHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WL (03:00)

Warangal

05 h 05 m
BPQ (08:05)

Balharshah

18401-PURI OKHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WL (03:00)

Warangal

05 hr 05 min
BPQ (08:05)

Balharshah

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (01:12)

Kazipet Jn

04 h 03 m
BPQ (05:15)

Balharshah

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (01:12)

Kazipet Jn

04 hr 03 min
BPQ (05:15)

Balharshah

07009-SC BJU SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KZJ (00:05)

Kazipet Jn

04 h 25 m
BPQ (04:30)

Balharshah

07009-SC BJU SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KZJ (00:05)

Kazipet Jn

04 hr 25 min
BPQ (04:30)

Balharshah

22354-HUMSAFAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
WL (06:02)

Warangal

04 h 13 m
BPQ (10:15)

Balharshah

22354-HUMSAFAR EXP

s m t w t f s

3A
WL (06:02)

Warangal

04 hr 13 min
BPQ (10:15)

Balharshah

Popular Trains Routes from

Warangal to Balharshah Train Routes

Your search for trains from Warangal to Balharshah and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 23 trains are running on Warangal to Balharshah. Check Warangal-Balharshah train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Warangal to Balharshah in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Warangal to Balharshah junction thus transferring the passengers from Warangal to Balharshah.

The Warangal-Balharshah route having 23 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Warangal to Balharshah the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 23 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From Kazipet Jn,14 Trains Run From Warangal to Balharshah .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Warangal to Balharshah, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Warangal to Balharshah ?

. Approximately more than 23 trains are running on Warangal to Balharshah. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Balharshah. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Warangal to Balharshah ?

. The fastest train 22691-rajdhani Exp takes 03 hr 15 min to reach from Warangal to Balharshah and 17233-bhagyanagar Exp takes longest time; approx 07 hr 13 min hours to reach from Warangal to Balharshah.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Warangal?

. In Warangal, there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Kazipet Jn,warangal.