12759 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
SULLURUPETA SPE 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 1 83
NAYUDUPETA NYP 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 110
GUDUR JN GDR 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 138
NELLORE NLR 20:54 01:00 min 20:55 1 176
KAVALI KVZ 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 1 227
ONGOLE OGL 22:29 01:00 min 22:30 1 292
CHIRALA CLX 23:09 01:00 min 23:10 1 342
TENALI JN TEL 00:04 01:00 min 00:05 2 399
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 431
KHAMMAM KMT 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 530
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 02:59 01:00 min 03:00 2 553
MAHBUBABAD MABD 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 577
WARANGAL WL 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 2 638
KAZIPET JN KZJ 04:40 02:00 min 04:42 2 648
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 07:15 05:00 min 07:20 2 780
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 08:00 0 min Destination 2 789

Train 12759 CHARMINAR EXP runs from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHARMINAR EXP departs from Chennai Central at 18:10 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 08:00 . It takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by CHARMINAR EXP is 789 kilometers.

CHARMINAR EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

12759 CHARMINAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at GUDUR JN . 12759 CHARMINAR EXP arrives at GUDUR JN  on 20:30 and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at GUDUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUDUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12759 CHARMINAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHARMINAR EXP ?

. 12759 CHARMINAR EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by CHARMINAR EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 12759 CHARMINAR EXP takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHARMINAR EXP train is 05 minutes at GUDUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHARMINAR EXP ?

. CHARMINAR EXP departs from Chennai Central at 18:10 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 08:00.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)