22945 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 21:35 1 0
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 21:43 5:00 min 21:48 1 6
BORIVALI BVI 22:16 5:00 min 22:21 1 29
PALGHAR PLG 23:11 2:00 min 23:13 1 86
VAPI VAPI 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 170
VALSAD BL 00:34 2:00 min 00:36 2 194
SURAT ST 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 262
BHARUCH JN BH 02:19 2:00 min 02:21 2 321
VADODARA JN BRC 03:21 5:00 min 03:26 2 391
ANAND JN ANND 04:02 1:00 min 04:03 2 427
NADIAD JN ND 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 2 445
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 05:35 20:00 min 05:55 2 491
SANAND SAU 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 2 519
VIRAMGAM JN VG 06:57 2:00 min 06:59 2 556
LAKHTAR LTR 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 2 600
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 08:01 5:00 min 08:06 2 621
THAN JN THAN 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 669
WANKANER JN WKR 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 2 695
RAJKOT JN RJT 10:18 10:00 min 10:28 2 737
PADADHARI PDH 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 2 759
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 2 788
ALIA BADA ALB 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 2 800
HAPA HAPA 11:44 2:00 min 11:46 2 810
JAMNAGAR JAM 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 2 819
KANALAS JN KNLS 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 2 845
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 2 873
BHATIYA BHTA 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 2 915
DWARKA DWK 14:41 5:00 min 14:46 2 957
MITHAPUR MTHP 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 2 976
OKHA OKHA 15:35 0 min Destination 2 986

Train 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAURASHTRA MAIL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:35 and reaches to OKHA at 15:35 . It takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA. The total distance covered by SAURASHTRA MAIL is 986 kilometers.

SAURASHTRA MAIL passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA.

22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 05:35 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MUMBAI(DADAR) 5 Minutes
BORIVALI 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 5 Minutes
WANKANER JN 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAURASHTRA MAIL ?

. 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by SAURASHTRA MAIL to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA ?

. 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAURASHTRA MAIL train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAURASHTRA MAIL ?

. SAURASHTRA MAIL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:35 and reaches at OKHA by 15:35.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)