12906 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 22:50 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 115
TATANAGAR JN TATA 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 253
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 2 315
ROURKELA ROU 04:50 7:00 min 04:57 2 412
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 514
RAIGARH RIG 07:19 2:00 min 07:21 2 585
CHAMPA JN. CPH 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 2 665
BILASPUR JN BSP 09:25 15:00 min 09:40 2 718
BHATAPARA BYT 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 764
RAIPUR JN R 11:15 10:00 min 11:25 2 828
DURG DURG 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 2 865
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 2 896
GONDIA JN G 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 2 1000
NAGPUR NGP 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 2 1130
BADNERA JN BD 19:07 3:00 min 19:10 2 1305
AKOLA JN AK 20:02 3:00 min 20:05 2 1383
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 2 1524
NANDURBAR NDB 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 3 1698
SURAT ST 04:55 10:00 min 05:05 3 1859
VADODARA JN BRC 06:53 5:00 min 06:58 3 1987
ANAND JN ANND 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 3 2023
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 3 2087
VIRAMGAM JN VG 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 3 2153
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 3 2217
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:26 5:00 min 13:31 3 2333
HAPA HAPA 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 3 2406
JAMNAGAR JAM 15:36 6:00 min 15:42 3 2415
LALPUR JAM LPJ 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 3 2466
BHANVAD BNVD 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 3 2503
PORBANDAR PBR 18:25 0 min Destination 3 2555

Train 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Porbandar on Tuesday Friday Saturday .

HWH PBR OKHAEXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:50 and reaches to Porbandar at 18:25 . It takes 43 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Porbandar. The total distance covered by HWH PBR OKHAEXP is 2555 kilometers.

HWH PBR OKHAEXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Porbandar.

12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 7 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 6 Minutes
Food Options in 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH PBR OKHAEXP ?

. 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH PBR OKHAEXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Porbandar ?

. 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP takes 43 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH PBR OKHAEXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH PBR OKHAEXP ?

. HWH PBR OKHAEXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:50 and reaches at Porbandar by 18:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)