12728 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 10
KAZIPET JN KZJ 19:30 02:00 min 19:32 1 142
WARANGAL WL 19:45 02:00 min 19:47 1 152
MAHBUBABAD MABD 20:32 01:00 min 20:33 1 212
KHAMMAM KMT 21:10 02:00 min 21:12 1 259
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:05 15:00 min 23:20 1 359
ELURU EE 00:06 01:00 min 00:07 2 418
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 00:41 01:00 min 00:42 2 466
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 00:57 01:00 min 00:58 2 486
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 01:39 02:00 min 01:41 2 508
ANAPARTI APT 02:01 01:00 min 02:02 2 532
SAMALKOT JN SLO 02:23 01:00 min 02:24 2 559
PITHAPURAM PAP 02:36 01:00 min 02:37 2 571
ANNAVARAM ANV 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 595
TUNI TUNI 03:10 01:00 min 03:11 2 612
NARSIPATNAM RD NRP 03:30 01:00 min 03:31 2 634
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 03:47 01:00 min 03:48 2 652
ANAKAPALLE AKP 04:05 01:00 min 04:06 2 676
DUVVADA DVD 05:10 01:00 min 05:11 2 692
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:50 0 min Destination 2 709

Train 12728 GODAVARI EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GODAVARI EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:15 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:50 . It takes 12 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by GODAVARI EXP is 709 kilometers.

GODAVARI EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction.

12728 GODAVARI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12728 GODAVARI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 23:05 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12728 GODAVARI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GODAVARI EXP ?

. 12728 GODAVARI EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by GODAVARI EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 12728 GODAVARI EXP takes 12 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GODAVARI EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GODAVARI EXP ?

. GODAVARI EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:15 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 05:50.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)