17243 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
GUNTUR JN(GNT) RAYAGADA (RGDA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUNTUR JN GNT Source 00:00 min 22:15 1 0
MANGALAGIRI MAG 22:36 01:00 min 22:37 1 20
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 1 32
NUZVID NZD 23:45 01:00 min 23:46 1 73
ELURU EE 00:00 02:00 min 00:02 2 92
BHIMADOLU BMD 00:40 02:00 min 00:42 2 111
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 01:05 02:00 min 01:07 2 139
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 2 159
KOVVUR KVR 02:05 02:00 min 02:07 2 174
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 02:25 05:00 min 02:30 2 182
DWARAPUDI DWP 02:50 02:00 min 02:52 2 201
ANAPARTI APT 02:57 01:00 min 02:58 2 205
SAMALKOT JN SLO 03:10 02:00 min 03:12 2 232
PITHAPURAM PAP 03:22 02:00 min 03:24 2 244
ANNAVARAM ANV 03:45 02:00 min 03:47 2 269
TUNI TUNI 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 2 285
NARSIPATNAM RD NRP 04:25 02:00 min 04:27 2 307
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 04:52 02:00 min 04:54 2 325
ANAKAPALLE AKP 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 349
DUVVADA DVD 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 2 365
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:55 25:00 min 09:20 2 382
MARRIPALEM PH MIPM 09:22 01:00 min 09:23 2 387
SIMHACHALAM SCM 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 2 390
PENDURTI PDT 09:47 01:00 min 09:48 2 399
KOTTAVALASA KTV 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 2 408
KANTAKAPALLE KPL 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 2 416
ALAMANDA ALM 10:19 01:00 min 10:20 2 425
KORUKONDA KUK 10:27 01:00 min 10:28 2 432
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 10:45 05:00 min 10:50 2 443
GARUDUBILLI GRBL 11:04 02:00 min 11:06 2 454
GAJAPATINAGARAM GPI 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 465
KOMATIPALLI KMX 11:29 02:00 min 11:31 2 474
DONKINAVALASA DNV 11:41 02:00 min 11:43 2 484
BOBBILI VBL 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 496
SITANAGARAM SNM 12:11 02:00 min 12:13 2 508
NARSIPURAM HALT NSX 12:20 01:00 min 12:21 2 516
PARVATIPURAM PVP 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 2 520
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 12:36 02:00 min 12:38 2 522
GUMADA GMDA 12:51 01:00 min 12:52 2 534
KUNERU KNRT 13:03 01:00 min 13:04 2 543
JIMIDIPETA JMPT 13:14 01:00 min 13:15 2 552
RAYAGADA RGDA 14:20 00:00 min Destination 2 567

Train 17243 GNT RGDA EXP runs from GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GNT RGDA EXP departs from GUNTUR JN at 22:15 and reaches to RAYAGADA at 14:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA. The total distance covered by GNT RGDA EXP is 567 kilometers.

GNT RGDA EXP passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA.

17243 GNT RGDA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 17243 GNT RGDA EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 08:55 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RAJAHMUNDRY 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 25 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17243 GNT RGDA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GNT RGDA EXP ?

. 17243 GNT RGDA EXP starts from GUNTUR JN

. What is the time taken by GNT RGDA EXP to reach from GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA ?

. 17243 GNT RGDA EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GNT RGDA EXP train is 25 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of GNT RGDA EXP ?

. GNT RGDA EXP departs from GUNTUR JN at 22:15 and reaches at RAYAGADA by 14:20.

Related train running from GUNTUR JN(GNT)

Related train running from RAYAGADA (RGDA)