From Station
To Station

Vijayawada to Nellore Trains

12711-PINAKINI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (06:00)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 28 m
NLR (09:28)

Nellore

12711-PINAKINI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (06:00)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 28 min
NLR (09:28)

Nellore

12744-SIMHPURIAMRVATI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (18:00)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 34 m
NLR (21:34)

Nellore

12744-SIMHPURIAMRVATI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (18:00)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 34 min
NLR (21:34)

Nellore

12760-CHARMINAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (01:05)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 18 m
NLR (04:23)

Nellore

12760-CHARMINAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (01:05)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 18 min
NLR (04:23)

Nellore

22869-VSKP MAS SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (01:15)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 09 m
NLR (04:24)

Nellore

22869-VSKP MAS SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (01:15)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 09 min
NLR (04:24)

Nellore

12710-SIMHAPURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (04:35)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 39 m
NLR (08:14)

Nellore

12710-SIMHAPURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (04:35)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 39 min
NLR (08:14)

Nellore

17644-CIRCAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (20:45)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 59 m
NLR (01:44)

Nellore

17644-CIRCAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (20:45)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 59 min
NLR (01:44)

Nellore

22707-TPTY DOUBLE DECK
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
BZA (04:05)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 27 m
NLR (08:32)

Nellore

22707-TPTY DOUBLE DECK

s m t w t f s

CC
BZA (04:05)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 27 min
NLR (08:32)

Nellore

22833-HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
BZA (00:50)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 18 m
NLR (04:08)

Nellore

22833-HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

3A
BZA (00:50)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 18 min
NLR (04:08)

Nellore

12968-JP CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (02:15)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 54 m
NLR (05:09)

Nellore

12968-JP CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (02:15)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 54 min
NLR (05:09)

Nellore

22632-ANUVRAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
BZA (02:40)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 59 m
NLR (05:39)

Nellore

22632-ANUVRAT EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
BZA (02:40)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 59 min
NLR (05:39)

Nellore

08573-VSKP TPTY SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (05:20)

Vijayawada Jn

05 h 05 m
NLR (10:25)

Nellore

08573-VSKP TPTY SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (05:20)

Vijayawada J...

05 hr 05 min
NLR (10:25)

Nellore

12296-SANGHA MITRA EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (05:45)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 24 m
NLR (09:09)

Nellore

12296-SANGHA MITRA EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (05:45)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 24 min
NLR (09:09)

Nellore

22645-AHILYANAGARI EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (15:55)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 23 m
NLR (19:18)

Nellore

22645-AHILYANAGARI EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (15:55)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 23 min
NLR (19:18)

Nellore

06009-SRC PDY SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (09:20)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 44 m
NLR (13:04)

Nellore

06009-SRC PDY SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (09:20)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 44 min
NLR (13:04)

Nellore

18189-TATA ALLP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:55)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 19 m
NLR (21:14)

Nellore

18189-TATA ALLP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:55)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 19 min
NLR (21:14)

Nellore

16094-LJN MAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:55)

Vijayawada Jn

05 h 04 m
NLR (03:59)

Nellore

16094-LJN MAS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:55)

Vijayawada J...

05 hr 04 min
NLR (03:59)

Nellore

12616-G T EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:20)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 14 m
NLR (02:34)

Nellore

12616-G T EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:20)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 14 min
NLR (02:34)

Nellore

17406-KRISHNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A
BZA (13:05)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 23 m
NLR (17:28)

Nellore

17406-KRISHNA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A
BZA (13:05)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 23 min
NLR (17:28)

Nellore

17479-PURI TPTY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (08:15)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 17 m
NLR (12:32)

Nellore

17479-PURI TPTY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (08:15)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 17 min
NLR (12:32)

Nellore

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (08:20)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 39 m
NLR (11:59)

Nellore

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (08:20)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 39 min
NLR (11:59)

Nellore

12665-KANNYAKUMARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (12:25)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 49 m
NLR (16:14)

Nellore

12665-KANNYAKUMARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (12:25)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 49 min
NLR (16:14)

Nellore

12626-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (14:55)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 04 m
NLR (17:59)

Nellore

12626-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (14:55)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 04 min
NLR (17:59)

Nellore

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:40)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 08 m
NLR (19:48)

Nellore

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:40)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 08 min
NLR (19:48)

Nellore

13351-DHN ALAPPUZHA E
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:55)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 19 m
NLR (21:14)

Nellore

13351-DHN ALAPPUZHA E

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:55)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 19 min
NLR (21:14)

Nellore

17250-COA RU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BZA (19:05)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 23 m
NLR (23:28)

Nellore

17250-COA RU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BZA (19:05)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 23 min
NLR (23:28)

Nellore

12839-HWH MAS MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (20:30)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 17 m
NLR (23:47)

Nellore

12839-HWH MAS MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (20:30)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 17 min
NLR (23:47)

Nellore

17488-TIRUMALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:00)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 15 m
NLR (01:15)

Nellore

17488-TIRUMALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:00)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 15 min
NLR (01:15)

Nellore

17247-NS DMM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 28 m
NLR (00:58)

Nellore

17247-NS DMM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 28 min
NLR (00:58)

Nellore

17245-MTM DMM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 29 m
NLR (00:59)

Nellore

17245-MTM DMM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BZA (21:30)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 29 min
NLR (00:59)

Nellore

17210-SHESHADRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:55)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 18 m
NLR (02:13)

Nellore

17210-SHESHADRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (22:55)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 18 min
NLR (02:13)

Nellore

22605-PRR VM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (08:10)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 24 m
NLR (11:34)

Nellore

22605-PRR VM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (08:10)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 24 min
NLR (11:34)

Nellore

22837-DHARTI AABA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A
BZA (15:40)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 14 m
NLR (18:54)

Nellore

22837-DHARTI AABA EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A
BZA (15:40)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 14 min
NLR (18:54)

Nellore

12764-PADMAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (00:30)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 21 m
NLR (03:51)

Nellore

12764-PADMAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (00:30)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 21 min
NLR (03:51)

Nellore

07431-NS TPTY SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
BZA (01:50)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 20 m
NLR (06:10)

Nellore

07431-NS TPTY SPL

s m t w t f s

SL
BZA (01:50)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 20 min
NLR (06:10)

Nellore

15120-MUV RMM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (02:45)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 32 m
NLR (06:17)

Nellore

15120-MUV RMM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (02:45)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 32 min
NLR (06:17)

Nellore

15906-VIVEK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:25)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 39 m
NLR (10:04)

Nellore

15906-VIVEK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:25)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 39 min
NLR (10:04)

Nellore

Popular Trains Routes from

Vijayawada to Nellore Train Routes

Your search for trains from Vijayawada to Nellore and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 36 trains are running on Vijayawada to Nellore. Check Vijayawada -Nellore train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Vijayawada to Nellore in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Vijayawada to Nellore junction thus transferring the passengers from Vijayawada to Nellore.

The Vijayawada -Nellore route having 36 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Vijayawada to Nellore the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 36 trains operating on this route, Only 36 Trains Run From Vijayawada Jn to Nellore .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Vijayawada to Nellore, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Vijayawada to Nellore ?

. Approximately more than 36 trains are running on Vijayawada to Nellore. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Nellore. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Vijayawada to Nellore ?

. The fastest train 15906-vivek Express takes 02 hr 39 min to reach from Vijayawada to Nellore and 08573-vskp Tpty Spl takes longest time; approx 05 hr 05 min hours to reach from Vijayawada to Nellore.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Vijayawada ?

. In Vijayawada , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Vijayawada Jn.