12806 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
RAMANNAPET RMNP 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 75
NALGONDA NLDA 08:53 1:00 min 08:54 1 110
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 09:20 1:00 min 09:21 1 148
NADIKODE NDKD 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 187
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 208
SATTENAPALLE SAP 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 239
GUNTUR JN GNT 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 1 282
TENALI JN TEL 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 1 307
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 1 339
NUZVID NZD 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 380
ELURU EE 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 398
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 446
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 1 488
SAMALKOT JN SLO 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 538
ANNAVARAM ANV 16:54 2:00 min 16:56 1 575
TUNI TUNI 17:09 2:00 min 17:11 1 592
ELAMANCHILI YLM 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 632
ANAKAPALLE AKP 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 656
DUVVADA DVD 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 671
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 19:40 0 min Destination 1 689

Train 12806 SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI runs from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:40 . It takes 12 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI is 689 kilometers.

SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

12806 SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUNTUR JN . 12806 SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI arrives at GUNTUR JN  on 11:50 and departs at 12:00 . You can get down at GUNTUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 10 Minutes
TENALI JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12806 SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI ?

. 12806 SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 12806 SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI takes 12 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI train is 10 minutes at GUNTUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI ?

. SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 19:40.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)