17239 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Guntur Junction(GNT) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUNTUR JN GNT Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
PEDAKAKANI HALT PDKN 08:07 01:00 min 08:08 1 6
NAMBURU NBR 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 1 9
MANGALAGIRI MAG 08:26 01:00 min 08:27 1 20
KRISHNA CANAL KCC 08:41 01:00 min 08:42 1 27
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 09:05 15:00 min 09:20 1 32
NUZVID NZD 09:54 01:00 min 09:55 1 73
POWERPET PRH 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 1 90
ELURU EE 10:24 01:00 min 10:25 1 92
BHIMADOLU BMD 10:44 01:00 min 10:45 1 111
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 11:06 01:00 min 11:07 1 140
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 12:34 01:00 min 12:35 1 159
KOVVUR KVR 12:47 01:00 min 12:48 1 174
GODAVARI GVN 12:54 01:00 min 12:55 1 179
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 13:15 05:00 min 13:20 1 182
DWARAPUDI DWP 13:37 01:00 min 13:38 1 202
ANAPARTI APT 13:43 01:00 min 13:44 1 205
SAMALKOT JN SLO 14:04 01:00 min 14:05 1 232
PITHAPURAM PAP 14:17 01:00 min 14:18 1 244
ANNAVARAM ANV 14:37 01:00 min 14:38 1 269
TUNI TUNI 14:54 01:00 min 14:55 1 286
NARSIPATNAM RD NRP 15:14 01:00 min 15:15 1 308
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 15:30 01:00 min 15:31 1 325
ANAKAPALLE AKP 16:04 01:00 min 16:05 1 349
DUVVADA DVD 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 1 365
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 18:20 0 min Destination 1 383

Train 17239 SIMHADRI EXP runs from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SIMHADRI EXP departs from Guntur Junction at 08:00 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:20 . It takes 10 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by SIMHADRI EXP is 383 kilometers.

SIMHADRI EXP passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

17239 SIMHADRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17239 SIMHADRI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 09:05 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
RAJAHMUNDRY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17239 SIMHADRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SIMHADRI EXP ?

. 17239 SIMHADRI EXP starts from Guntur Junction

. What is the time taken by SIMHADRI EXP to reach from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 17239 SIMHADRI EXP takes 10 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SIMHADRI EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SIMHADRI EXP ?

. SIMHADRI EXP departs from Guntur Junction at 08:00 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 18:20.

Related train running from Guntur Junction(GNT)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)