From Station
To Station

Visakhapatnam to Palasa Trains

22874-VSKP DIGHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (17:50)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 00 m
PSA (20:50)

Palasa

22874-VSKP DIGHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (17:50)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 00 min
PSA (20:50)

Palasa

18507-VSKP ASR HKG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (23:50)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 05 m
PSA (02:55)

Palasa

18507-VSKP ASR HKG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (23:50)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 05 min
PSA (02:55)

Palasa

12897-PDY BBS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (12:00)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 00 m
PSA (15:00)

Palasa

12897-PDY BBS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (12:00)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 00 min
PSA (15:00)

Palasa

12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (13:20)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 10 m
PSA (16:30)

Palasa

12840-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (13:20)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 10 min
PSA (16:30)

Palasa

22820-INTER CITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
VSKP (15:25)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 20 m
PSA (18:45)

Palasa

22820-INTER CITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S
VSKP (15:25)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 20 min
PSA (18:45)

Palasa

11019-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
VSKP (21:10)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 08 m
PSA (00:18)

Palasa

11019-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
VSKP (21:10)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 08 min
PSA (00:18)

Palasa

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (16:10)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 03 m
PSA (19:13)

Palasa

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (16:10)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 03 min
PSA (19:13)

Palasa

12509-GUWAHATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (19:30)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 15 m
PSA (22:45)

Palasa

12509-GUWAHATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (19:30)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 15 min
PSA (22:45)

Palasa

15227-MUZAFFARPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (23:05)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 05 m
PSA (02:10)

Palasa

15227-MUZAFFARPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (23:05)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 05 min
PSA (02:10)

Palasa

17016-VISAKHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (07:30)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 43 m
PSA (11:13)

Palasa

17016-VISAKHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (07:30)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 43 min
PSA (11:13)

Palasa

18464-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (13:35)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 13 m
PSA (16:48)

Palasa

18464-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (13:35)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 13 min
PSA (16:48)

Palasa

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (03:50)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 03 m
PSA (06:53)

Palasa

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (03:50)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 03 min
PSA (06:53)

Palasa

18646-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (00:01)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 17 m
PSA (03:18)

Palasa

18646-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (00:01)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 17 min
PSA (03:18)

Palasa

17480-TPTY PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (05:00)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 05 m
PSA (09:05)

Palasa

17480-TPTY PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (05:00)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 05 min
PSA (09:05)

Palasa

Popular Trains Routes from

Visakhapatnam to Palasa Train Routes

Your search for trains from Visakhapatnam to Palasa and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Visakhapatnam to Palasa. Check Visakhapatnam-Palasa train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Palasa in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Visakhapatnam to Palasa junction thus transferring the passengers from Visakhapatnam to Palasa.

The Visakhapatnam-Palasa route having 14 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Visakhapatnam to Palasa the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 14 trains operating on this route, Only 14 Trains Run From Visakhapatnam to Palasa .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Visakhapatnam to Palasa, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Visakhapatnam to Palasa ?

. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Visakhapatnam to Palasa. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Palasa. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Visakhapatnam to Palasa ?

. The fastest train 22874-vskp Digha Exp takes 03 hr 00 min to reach from Visakhapatnam to Palasa and 17480-tpty Puri Exp takes longest time; approx 04 hr 05 min hours to reach from Visakhapatnam to Palasa.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Visakhapatnam?

. In Visakhapatnam, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Visakhapatnam.