From Station
To Station

Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Trains

18507-VSKP ASR HKG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (23:50)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 15 m
BAM (04:05)

Brahmapur

18507-VSKP ASR HKG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (23:50)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 15 min
BAM (04:05)

Brahmapur

11019-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
VSKP (21:10)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 20 m
BAM (01:30)

Brahmapur

11019-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
VSKP (21:10)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 20 min
BAM (01:30)

Brahmapur

12509-GUWAHATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (19:30)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 20 m
BAM (23:50)

Brahmapur

12509-GUWAHATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (19:30)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 20 min
BAM (23:50)

Brahmapur

12842-COROMANDEL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (22:10)

Visakhapatnam

03 h 49 m
BAM (01:59)

Brahmapur

12842-COROMANDEL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (22:10)

Visakhapatna...

03 hr 49 min
BAM (01:59)

Brahmapur

15227-MUZAFFARPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (23:05)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 06 m
BAM (03:11)

Brahmapur

15227-MUZAFFARPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (23:05)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 06 min
BAM (03:11)

Brahmapur

22874-VSKP DIGHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (17:50)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 10 m
BAM (22:00)

Brahmapur

22874-VSKP DIGHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (17:50)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 10 min
BAM (22:00)

Brahmapur

12897-PDY BBS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (12:00)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 00 m
BAM (16:00)

Brahmapur

12897-PDY BBS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (12:00)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 00 min
BAM (16:00)

Brahmapur

22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (00:30)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 03 m
BAM (04:33)

Brahmapur

22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (00:30)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 03 min
BAM (04:33)

Brahmapur

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (03:50)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 10 m
BAM (08:00)

Brahmapur

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (03:50)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 10 min
BAM (08:00)

Brahmapur

18646-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (00:01)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 33 m
BAM (04:34)

Brahmapur

18646-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (00:01)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 33 min
BAM (04:34)

Brahmapur

17480-TPTY PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (05:00)

Visakhapatnam

05 h 15 m
BAM (10:15)

Brahmapur

17480-TPTY PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (05:00)

Visakhapatna...

05 hr 15 min
BAM (10:15)

Brahmapur

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (16:10)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 05 m
BAM (20:15)

Brahmapur

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (16:10)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 05 min
BAM (20:15)

Brahmapur

22820-INTER CITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
VSKP (15:25)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 30 m
BAM (19:55)

Brahmapur

22820-INTER CITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S
VSKP (15:25)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 30 min
BAM (19:55)

Brahmapur

18464-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (13:35)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 25 m
BAM (18:00)

Brahmapur

18464-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (13:35)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 25 min
BAM (18:00)

Brahmapur

12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (13:20)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 25 m
BAM (17:45)

Brahmapur

12840-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (13:20)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 25 min
BAM (17:45)

Brahmapur

17016-VISAKHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (07:30)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 55 m
BAM (12:25)

Brahmapur

17016-VISAKHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
VSKP (07:30)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 55 min
BAM (12:25)

Brahmapur

22606-PURULIA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
VSKP (06:35)

Visakhapatnam

04 h 20 m
BAM (10:55)

Brahmapur

22606-PURULIA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
VSKP (06:35)

Visakhapatna...

04 hr 20 min
BAM (10:55)

Brahmapur

Popular Trains Routes from

Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. Check Visakhapatnam-Brahmapur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur junction thus transferring the passengers from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur.

The Visakhapatnam-Brahmapur route having 17 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 17 trains operating on this route, Only 17 Trains Run From Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur ?

. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Brahmapur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur ?

. The fastest train 12842-coromandel Exp takes 03 hr 49 min to reach from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur and 17480-tpty Puri Exp takes longest time; approx 05 hr 15 min hours to reach from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Visakhapatnam?

. In Visakhapatnam, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Visakhapatnam.