17017 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rajkot Junction(RJT) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source 0 min 05:25 1 0
WANKANER JN WKR 06:11 02:00 min 06:13 1 42
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 1 117
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:29 02:00 min 08:31 1 182
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:40 20:00 min 10:00 1 247
NADIAD JN ND 10:50 01:00 min 10:51 1 293
ANAND JN ANND 11:09 02:00 min 11:11 1 311
VADODARA JN BRC 11:52 10:00 min 12:02 1 347
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 13:23 03:00 min 13:26 1 426
SURAT ST 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 476
VALSAD BL 15:23 05:00 min 15:28 1 544
VAPI VAPI 15:51 02:00 min 15:53 1 569
VASAI ROAD BSR 18:00 30:00 min 18:30 1 691
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 1 718
KALYAN JN KYN 19:42 03:00 min 19:45 1 743
KARJAT KJT 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 790
LONAVALA LNL 21:17 03:00 min 21:20 1 818
PUNE JN PUNE 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 882
DAUND JN DD 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 957
SOLAPUR JN SUR 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 1145
KALABURAGI KLBG 04:50 03:00 min 04:53 2 1258
WADI WADI 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 2 1295
CHITTAPUR CT 06:24 01:00 min 06:25 2 1310
SERAM SEM 06:39 01:00 min 06:40 2 1332
TANDUR TDU 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 2 1365
BEGAMPET BMT 09:25 02:00 min 09:27 2 1474
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 10:30 0 min Destination 2 1478

Train 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS runs from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Monday Wednesday Thursday .

RJT SC EXPRESS departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:25 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 10:30 . It takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by RJT SC EXPRESS is 1478 kilometers.

RJT SC EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

17017 RJT SC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at VASAI ROAD . 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS arrives at VASAI ROAD  on 18:00 and departs at 18:30 . You can get down at VASAI ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VALSAD 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 30 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJT SC EXPRESS ?

. 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS starts from Rajkot Junction

. What is the time taken by RJT SC EXPRESS to reach from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJT SC EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at VASAI ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of RJT SC EXPRESS ?

. RJT SC EXPRESS departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:25 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)