Jp Okha Exp 19574 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
PHULERA JN FL 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 1 55
KISHANGARH KSG 17:59 2:00 min 18:01 1 109
AJMER AII 19:05 15:00 min 19:20 1 134
BEAWAR BER 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 1 186
SOJAT ROAD SOD 20:51 2:00 min 20:53 1 253
MARWAR JN MJ 21:33 5:00 min 21:38 1 274
FALNA FA 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 340
JAWAI BANDH JWB 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 357
ABU ROAD ABR 00:37 15:00 min 00:52 2 439
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 492
MAHESANA JN MSH 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 2 557
VIRAMGAM JN VG 04:21 2:00 min 04:23 2 622
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 05:30 2:00 min 05:32 2 686
RAJKOT JN RJT 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 802
HAPA HAPA 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 2 875
JAMNAGAR JAM 09:41 5:00 min 09:46 2 884
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 11:02 2:00 min 11:04 2 938
DWARKA DWK 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 2 1022
OKHA OKHA 13:50 0 min Destination 2 1051

Train 19574 JP OKHA EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to OKHA on Tuesday .

JP OKHA EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:40 and reaches to OKHA at 13:50 . It takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to OKHA . The total distance covered by JP OKHA EXP is 1051 kilometers.

JP OKHA EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to OKHA .

19574 JP OKHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AJMER . 19574 JP OKHA EXP arrives at AJMER  on 19:05 and departs at 19:20 . You can get down at AJMER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER 15 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 15 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19574 JP OKHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP OKHA EXP ?

. 19574 JP OKHA EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP OKHA EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to OKHA ?

. 19574 JP OKHA EXP takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP OKHA EXP train is 15 minutes at AJMER .

. What is the train schedule of JP OKHA EXP ?

. JP OKHA EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:40 and reaches at OKHA by 13:50.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)