19579 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rajkot Junction(RJT) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
WANKANER JN WKR 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 42
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 14:11 2:00 min 14:13 1 116
VIRAMGAM JN VG 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 181
MAHESANA JN MSH 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 245
PALANPUR JN PNU 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 311
ABU ROAD ABR 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 363
PINDWARA PDWA 20:51 2:00 min 20:53 1 407
FALNA FA 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 462
MARWAR JN MJ 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 1 528
BEAWAR BER 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 2 616
AJMER AII 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 668
KISHANGARH KSG 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 693
PHULERA JN FL 02:50 2:00 min 02:52 2 748
JAIPUR JP 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 802
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 04:02 3:00 min 04:05 2 808
DAUSA DO 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 864
BANDIKUI JN BKI 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 893
ALWAR JN. AWR 06:12 3:00 min 06:15 2 953
KHAIRTHAL KRH 06:31 2:00 min 06:33 2 980
REWARI RE 07:50 50:00 min 08:40 2 1027
GURGAON GGN 09:19 2:00 min 09:21 2 1079
DELHI CANTT DEC 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 2 1096
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 10:15 0 min Destination 2 1105

Train 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS runs from Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Thursday .

RJT DEE EXPRESS departs from Rajkot Junction at 12:30 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10:15 . It takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by RJT DEE EXPRESS is 1105 kilometers.

RJT DEE EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at REWARI . 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS arrives at REWARI  on 07:50 and departs at 08:40 . You can get down at REWARI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
REWARI 50 Minutes
Food Options in 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJT DEE EXPRESS ?

. 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS starts from Rajkot Junction

. What is the time taken by RJT DEE EXPRESS to reach from Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJT DEE EXPRESS train is 50 minutes at REWARI .

. What is the train schedule of RJT DEE EXPRESS ?

. RJT DEE EXPRESS departs from Rajkot Junction at 12:30 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 10:15.

Related train running from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)