Bsb Rnc Express 18612 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(MUV) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANDUADIH MUV Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
VARANASI JN BSB 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 1 4
KASHI KEI 15:42 2:00 min 15:44 1 9
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 16:28 10:00 min 16:38 1 22
KARAMNASA KMS 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 55
DURGAUTI DGO 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 66
BHABUA ROAD BBU 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 75
KUDRA KTQ 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 97
SASARAM SSM 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 123
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 141
SON NAGAR SEB 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 146
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 162
BARKISALALYA BSYA 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 169
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 176
KAJRAT NAWADIH KYF 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 185
JAPLA JPL 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 192
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 199
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 211
UNTARE ROAD URD 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 223
GARWA ROAD GHD 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 239
DALTONGANJ DTO 21:56 3:00 min 21:59 1 272
BARWADIH JN BRWD 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 300
LATEHAR LTHR 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 340
TORI TORI 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 373
KHALARI KLRE 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 2 401
RAY RAY 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 408
PATRATU PTRU 00:50 3:00 min 00:53 2 437
BARKA KANA BRKA 01:20 25:00 min 01:45 2 458
RAMGARH CANT RMT 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 462
MURI MURI 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 2 516
RANCHI RNC 04:15 0 min Destination 2 580

Train 18612 MUV RNC EXPRESS runs from Varanasi Junction to Ranchi Junction on Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

MUV RNC EXPRESS departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 04:15 . It takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by MUV RNC EXPRESS is 580 kilometers.

MUV RNC EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Ranchi Junction.

18612 MUV RNC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BARKA KANA . 18612 MUV RNC EXPRESS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 01:20 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 10 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 25 Minutes
RAMGARH CANT 5 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18612 MUV RNC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUV RNC EXPRESS ?

. 18612 MUV RNC EXPRESS starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by MUV RNC EXPRESS to reach from Varanasi Junction to Ranchi Junction ?

. 18612 MUV RNC EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUV RNC EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of MUV RNC EXPRESS ?

. MUV RNC EXPRESS departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 04:15.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(MUV)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)