RMM FESTIVL SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05120 - RMM FESTIVL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Banaras(BSBS) Manamadurai Jn (MNM)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Banaras BSBS First 0 min 20.00 1 0
Gyanpur Road GYN 20.45 2 min 20.47 1 57
Prayagraj Jn. PRYJ 22.20 20 min 22.40 1 121
Satna STA 02.15 5 min 02.20 2 299
Katni KTE 03.30 5 min 03.35 2 397
Jabalpur JBP 04.50 10 min 05.00 2 488
Itarsi Jn ET 08.50 10 min 09.00 2 733
Nagpur NGP 13.25 5 min 13.30 2 1030
Sevagram SEGM 14.23 2 min 14.25 2 1106
Chandrapur Maharashtra CD 16.05 2 min 16.07 2 1228
Balharshah BPQ 17.10 5 min 17.15 2 1241
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 17.59 1 min 18.00 2 1311
Ramagundam RDM 18.59 1 min 19.00 2 1383
Warangal WL 20.43 2 min 20.45 2 1484
Vijayawada Jn BZA 00.35 10 min 00.45 3 1691
Tenali Jn TEL 01.13 2 min 01.15 3 1723
Ongole OGL 02.29 2 min 02.31 3 1829
Nellore NLR 03.48 2 min 03.50 3 1945
Gudur Jn GDR 05.03 2 min 05.05 3 1984
Chennai Egmore MS 08.00 10 min 08.10 3 2125
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 09.08 2 min 09.10 3 2181
Villupuram Jn VM 10.50 5 min 10.55 3 2284
Cuddalore Port Jn CUPJ 11.44 1 min 11.45 3 2330
Chidambaram CDM 12.18 2 min 12.20 3 2369
Sirkazhi SY 12.39 1 min 12.40 3 2386
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 13.18 2 min 13.20 3 2406
Kumbakonam KMU 13.58 2 min 14.00 3 2437
Thanjavur TJ 14.33 2 min 14.35 3 2476
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 16.30 10 min 16.40 3 2526
Pudukkotai PDKT 17.38 2 min 17.40 3 2579
Karaikkudi Jn KKDI 18.25 5 min 18.30 3 2615
Sivaganga SVGA 19.08 2 min 19.10 3 2656
Manamadurai Jn MNM 19.35 0 min Last 3 2676
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL runs from Banaras to Manamadurai Jn on Sunday .

RMM FESTIVL SPL departs from Banaras at 20.00 and reaches to Manamadurai Jn at 19.35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Banaras to Manamadurai Jn. The total distance covered by RMM FESTIVL SPL is 2676 kilometers.

RMM FESTIVL SPL passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Banaras to Manamadurai Jn.

05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn. . 05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL arrives at Prayagraj Jn.  on 22.20 and departs at 22.40 . You can get down at Prayagraj Jn. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Prayagraj Jn. 20 Minutes
Satna 5 Minutes
Katni 5 Minutes
Jabalpur 10 Minutes
Itarsi Jn 10 Minutes
Nagpur 5 Minutes
Balharshah 5 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 10 Minutes
Chennai Egmore 10 Minutes
Villupuram Jn 5 Minutes
Tiruchchirappalli Jn 10 Minutes
Karaikkudi Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RMM FESTIVL SPL ?

. 05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL starts from Banaras

. What is the time taken by RMM FESTIVL SPL to reach from Banaras to Manamadurai Jn ?

. 05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Banaras to Manamadurai Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RMM FESTIVL SPL train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn. .

. What is the train schedule of RMM FESTIVL SPL ?

. RMM FESTIVL SPL departs from Banaras at 20.00 and reaches at Manamadurai Jn by 19.35.

Related train running from Banaras(BSBS)

Related train running from Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02205 MS RMM EXP 01:58 02:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02206 RMM CHENNAI EXP 22:13 22:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL 01:40 01:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 22:48 22:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 03:24 03:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06181 MS KKDI SCT EXP 04:40 04:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06182 SCT KKDI MS EXP 20:10 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06617 RMM CBE SPL 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06618 CBE RMM SPL 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 23:50 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 16:38 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 02:35 02:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP 18:15 18:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06849 TPJ RMM SPL 09:45 09:50 2S M T W T F S S
06850 RMM TPJ SPL 16:30 16:35 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 05:45 05:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 05:45 05:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL 19:10 19:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 18:40 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL 10:45 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 21:38 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16181 SILAMBU EXPRESS 05:10 05:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16617 RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16618 RAMESWARAM EXP 03:20 03:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 01:45 01:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP 22:10 22:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 04:45 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP 18:00 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 18:35 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. 10:38 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 19:25 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 22:50 22:52 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 03:08 03:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
56721 MDU-RMM PASS. 13:20 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56722 RMM-MDU PASS. 14:10 14:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56723 MDU-RMM PASSR 07:45 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56724 RMM-MDU PASS 07:53 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56725 MDU-RMM PASS 18:55 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56726 RMM - MDU PASS. 20:15 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 09:50 09:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56830 RMM-TPJ PASSENGER 16:25 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76807 TPJ-MNM PASSR. 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76808 MNM-TPJ PASSR. Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
76837 KKDI-VPT PASSR 19:40 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
76838 VPT-KKDI PASSR 07:40 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S