From Station
To Station

Ajmer to Dausa Trains

22987-AII AF SUPERFAST
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
AII (06:00)

Ajmer Jn

02 h 47 m
DO (08:47)

Dausa

22987-AII AF SUPERFAST

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
AII (06:00)

Ajmer Jn

02 hr 47 min
DO (08:47)

Dausa

15013-RANIKHET EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (12:10)

Ajmer Jn

03 h 13 m
DO (15:23)

Dausa

15013-RANIKHET EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (12:10)

Ajmer Jn

03 hr 13 min
DO (15:23)

Dausa

12413-AII JAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (14:05)

Ajmer Jn

03 h 02 m
DO (17:07)

Dausa

12413-AII JAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (14:05)

Ajmer Jn

03 hr 02 min
DO (17:07)

Dausa

12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (02:35)

Ajmer Jn

02 h 52 m
DO (05:27)

Dausa

12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (02:35)

Ajmer Jn

02 hr 52 min
DO (05:27)

Dausa

19666-UDZ KURJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (03:40)

Ajmer Jn

02 h 58 m
DO (06:38)

Dausa

19666-UDZ KURJ EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (03:40)

Ajmer Jn

02 hr 58 min
DO (06:38)

Dausa

14312-ALA HAZRAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AII (06:15)

Ajmer Jn

03 h 27 m
DO (09:42)

Dausa

14312-ALA HAZRAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AII (06:15)

Ajmer Jn

03 hr 27 min
DO (09:42)

Dausa

12196-AII AF INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
AII (14:55)

Ajmer Jn

02 h 51 m
DO (17:46)

Dausa

12196-AII AF INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
AII (14:55)

Ajmer Jn

02 hr 51 min
DO (17:46)

Dausa

19613-AJMER ASR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AII (17:55)

Ajmer Jn

03 h 08 m
DO (21:03)

Dausa

19613-AJMER ASR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AII (17:55)

Ajmer Jn

03 hr 08 min
DO (21:03)

Dausa

Popular Trains Routes from

Ajmer to Dausa Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ajmer to Dausa and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 8 trains are running on Ajmer to Dausa. Check Ajmer-Dausa train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ajmer to Dausa in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ajmer to Dausa junction thus transferring the passengers from Ajmer to Dausa.

The Ajmer-Dausa route having 8 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ajmer to Dausa the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 8 trains operating on this route, Only 8 Trains Run From Ajmer Jn to Dausa .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ajmer to Dausa, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ajmer to Dausa ?

. Approximately more than 8 trains are running on Ajmer to Dausa. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Dausa. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ajmer to Dausa ?

. The fastest train 22987-aii Af Superfast takes 02 hr 47 min to reach from Ajmer to Dausa and 14312-ala Hazrat Exp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 27 min hours to reach from Ajmer to Dausa.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ajmer?

. In Ajmer, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ajmer Jn.