From Station
To Station
12065-DEE JAN SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
AII (05:40)

Ajmer Jn

04 h 28 m
RE (10:08)

Rewari

12065-DEE JAN SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
AII (05:40)

Ajmer Jn

04 hr 28 min
RE (10:08)

Rewari

15013-RANIKHET EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (12:10)

Ajmer Jn

06 h 40 m
RE (18:50)

Rewari

15013-RANIKHET EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (12:10)

Ajmer Jn

06 hr 40 min
RE (18:50)

Rewari

12413-AII JAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (14:05)

Ajmer Jn

06 h 10 m
RE (20:15)

Rewari

12413-AII JAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (14:05)

Ajmer Jn

06 hr 10 min
RE (20:15)

Rewari

12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (02:35)

Ajmer Jn

05 h 46 m
RE (08:21)

Rewari

12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (02:35)

Ajmer Jn

05 hr 46 min
RE (08:21)

Rewari

22451-CDG SUP FAST
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (05:00)

Ajmer Jn

05 h 45 m
RE (10:45)

Rewari

22451-CDG SUP FAST

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (05:00)

Ajmer Jn

05 hr 45 min
RE (10:45)

Rewari

15716-GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 1A
AII (11:50)

Ajmer Jn

06 h 07 m
RE (17:57)

Rewari

15716-GARIB NAWAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 1A
AII (11:50)

Ajmer Jn

06 hr 07 min
RE (17:57)

Rewari

12983-AII CDG G RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
AII (17:55)

Ajmer Jn

06 h 03 m
RE (23:58)

Rewari

12983-AII CDG G RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
AII (17:55)

Ajmer Jn

06 hr 03 min
RE (23:58)

Rewari

14312-ALA HAZRAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AII (06:15)

Ajmer Jn

06 h 15 m
RE (12:30)

Rewari

14312-ALA HAZRAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AII (06:15)

Ajmer Jn

06 hr 15 min
RE (12:30)

Rewari

19403-SULTANPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AII (16:00)

Ajmer Jn

06 h 00 m
RE (22:00)

Rewari

19403-SULTANPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AII (16:00)

Ajmer Jn

06 hr 00 min
RE (22:00)

Rewari

19031-HARIDWAR MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (20:50)

Ajmer Jn

06 h 15 m
RE (03:05)

Rewari

19031-HARIDWAR MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AII (20:50)

Ajmer Jn

06 hr 15 min
RE (03:05)

Rewari

12982-CHETAK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AII (22:28)

Ajmer Jn

05 h 05 m
RE (03:33)

Rewari

12982-CHETAK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AII (22:28)

Ajmer Jn

05 hr 05 min
RE (03:33)

Rewari

12016-AJMER SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
AII (15:45)

Ajmer Jn

05 h 15 m
RE (21:00)

Rewari

12016-AJMER SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
AII (15:45)

Ajmer Jn

05 hr 15 min
RE (21:00)

Rewari

Popular Trains Routes from

Ajmer to Rewari Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ajmer to Rewari and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Ajmer to Rewari. Check Ajmer-Rewari train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ajmer to Rewari in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ajmer to Rewari junction thus transferring the passengers from Ajmer to Rewari.

The Ajmer-Rewari route having 12 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ajmer to Rewari the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 12 trains operating on this route, Only 12 Trains Run From Ajmer Jn to Rewari .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ajmer to Rewari, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ajmer to Rewari ?

. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Ajmer to Rewari. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Rewari. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ajmer to Rewari ?

. The fastest train Dee Jan Shatabdi takes 04 hr 28 min to reach from Ajmer to Rewari and Ranikhet Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 40 min hours to reach from Ajmer to Rewari.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ajmer?

. In Ajmer, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ajmer Jn.