12915 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 7
MAHESANA JN MSH 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 70
UNJHA UJA 20:10 02:00 min 20:12 1 91
PALANPUR JN PNU 21:07 02:00 min 21:09 1 135
ABU ROAD ABR 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 187
FALNA FA 23:20 02:00 min 23:22 1 286
BEAWAR BER 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 2 440
AJMER JN AII 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 492
JAIPUR JP 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 627
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 2 632
DAUSA DO 05:25 02:00 min 05:27 2 688
BANDIKUI JN BKI 05:50 02:00 min 05:52 2 717
RAJGARH RHG 06:10 02:00 min 06:12 2 742
ALWAR AWR 06:40 03:00 min 06:43 2 778
KHAIRTHAL KRH 07:02 02:00 min 07:04 2 804
REWARI RE 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 852
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 2 873
GURGAON GGN 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 2 903
DELHI CANTT DEC 09:24 02:00 min 09:26 2 920
DELHI DLI 10:10 0 min Destination 2 934

Train 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASHRAM EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches to Old Delhi at 10:10 . It takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by ASHRAM EXPRESS is 934 kilometers.

ASHRAM EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi.

12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ABU ROAD . 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS arrives at ABU ROAD  on 22:00 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at ABU ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASHRAM EXPRESS ?

. 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ASHRAM EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASHRAM EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at ABU ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of ASHRAM EXPRESS ?

. ASHRAM EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches at Old Delhi by 10:10.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)