15716 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) KishanGanj (KNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 11:05 1 0
PHULERA JN FL 12:17 2:00 min 12:19 1 80
JAIPUR JP 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 1 135
DAUSA DO 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 196
ALWAR JN. AWR 15:40 3:00 min 15:43 1 285
KHAIRTHAL KRH 16:05 2:00 min 16:07 1 312
REWARI RE 17:30 32:00 min 18:02 1 360
GURGAON GGN 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 411
DELHI CANTT DEC 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 428
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 437
DELHI DLI 20:00 30:00 min 20:30 1 442
MORADABAD MB 23:37 8:00 min 23:45 1 603
BAREILLY BE 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 693
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 02:27 2:00 min 02:29 2 764
LUCKNOW LKO 05:15 20:00 min 05:35 2 928
RUDAULI RDL 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 2 1018
FAIZABAD JN FD 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 1056
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 10:05 25:00 min 10:30 2 1161
AZAMGARH AMH 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 1218
MAU JN MAU 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 1261
BALLIA BUI 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 2 1330
CHHAPRA CPR 16:10 15:00 min 16:25 2 1395
SONPUR JN SEE 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 2 1448
HAJIPUR JN HJP 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 2 1454
BARAUNI JN BJU 20:15 10:00 min 20:25 2 1542
NAUGACHIA NNA 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 2 1664
KATIHAR JN KIR 00:25 20:00 min 00:45 3 1721
BARSOI JN BOE 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 3 1777
DALKOLHA DLK 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 3 1806
KISHANGANJ KNE 03:15 0 min Destination 3 1835

Train 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS runs from Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj on Monday Tuesday Thursday .

GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 11:05 and reaches to KishanGanj at 03:15 . It takes 40 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj. The total distance covered by GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS is 1835 kilometers.

GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj.

15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 32 minutes at REWARI . 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS arrives at REWARI  on 17:30 and departs at 18:02 . You can get down at REWARI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
REWARI 32 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 20 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS ?

. 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS to reach from Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj ?

. 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS takes 40 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS train is 32 minutes at REWARI .

. What is the train schedule of GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS ?

. GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 11:05 and reaches at KishanGanj by 03:15.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from KishanGanj (KNE)