19666 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) Khajuraho (KURJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ Source 0 min 22:20 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 22:26 02:00 min 22:28 1 9
MAVLI JN MVJ 23:05 02:00 min 23:07 1 47
CHITTAURGARH COR 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 119
BHILWARA BHL 01:20 05:00 min 01:25 2 173
AJMER JN AII 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 305
KISHANGARH KSG 04:06 02:00 min 04:08 2 330
PHULERA JN FL 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 2 384
JAIPUR JP 05:45 30:00 min 06:15 2 439
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 445
DAUSA DO 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 2 500
BANDIKUI JN BKI 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 529
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 08:24 02:00 min 08:26 2 562
KHERLI KL 08:42 02:00 min 08:44 2 581
NADBAI NBI 08:59 02:00 min 09:01 2 598
BHARATPUR JN BTE 09:35 02:00 min 09:37 2 626
ACHHNERA JN AH 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 2 654
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 2 679
DHAULPUR DHO 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 2 732
MORENA MRA 12:35 02:00 min 12:37 2 759
GWALIOR GWL 13:35 05:00 min 13:40 2 798
DABRA DBA 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 2 840
DATIA DAA 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 2 870
JHANSI JN JHS 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 895
NIVARI NEW 16:00 01:00 min 16:01 2 922
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 16:30 02:00 min 16:32 2 959
HARPALPUR HPP 16:55 02:00 min 16:57 2 980
KULPAHAR KLAR 17:25 02:00 min 17:27 2 1011
MAHOBA JN MBA 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 2 1033
KHAJURAHO KURJ 19:50 0 min Destination 2 1096

Train 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP runs from Udaipur City to Khajuraho on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDZ KURJ EXP departs from Udaipur City at 22:20 and reaches to Khajuraho at 19:50 . It takes 21 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. The total distance covered by UDZ KURJ EXP is 1096 kilometers.

UDZ KURJ EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho.

19666 UDZ KURJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at JAIPUR . 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP arrives at JAIPUR  on 05:45 and departs at 06:15 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
AJMER JN 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 30 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
MAHOBA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ KURJ EXP ?

. 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by UDZ KURJ EXP to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho ?

. 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP takes 21 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ KURJ EXP train is 30 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ KURJ EXP ?

. UDZ KURJ EXP departs from Udaipur City at 22:20 and reaches at Khajuraho by 19:50.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from Khajuraho (KURJ)