15013 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Jaisalmer(JSM) Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAISALMER JSM Source 0 min 01:00 1 0
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 1 64
ASHAPURA GOMAT AQG 02:25 2:00 min 02:27 1 103
RAMDEVRA RDRA 02:35 3:00 min 02:38 1 110
PHALODI JN PLCJ 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 1 157
MARWAR LOHWAT MWT 03:48 1:00 min 03:49 1 185
OSIYAN OSN 04:18 3:00 min 04:21 1 229
TIVARI TIW 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 1 250
MANDOR MDB 05:17 2:00 min 05:19 1 284
RAIKA BAGH RKB 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 1 291
JODHPUR JN JU 05:45 35:00 min 06:20 1 293
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 1 296
PALI MARWAR PMY 07:22 5:00 min 07:27 1 366
MARWAR JN MJ 08:55 25:00 min 09:20 1 396
BEAWAR BER 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 484
AJMER AII 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 1 536
KISHANGARH KSG 12:36 2:00 min 12:38 1 561
JAIPUR JP 14:20 15:00 min 14:35 1 670
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 14:42 3:00 min 14:45 1 676
DAUSA DO 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 732
BANDIKUI JN BKI 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 1 761
RAJGARH RHG 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 785
ALWAR JN. AWR 16:56 3:00 min 16:59 1 821
KHAIRTHAL KRH 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 848
BAWAL BWL 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 1 880
REWARI RE 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 895
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 19:12 2:00 min 19:14 1 917
GURGAON GGN 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 947
DELHI CANTT DEC 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 964
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 1 973
DELHI DLI 21:10 55:00 min 22:05 1 978
SAHIBABAD SBB 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 991
GHAZIABAD GZB 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 997
HAPUR HPU 23:42 3:00 min 23:45 1 1034
MORADABAD MB 01:35 13:00 min 01:48 2 1138
RAMPUR RMU 02:22 8:00 min 02:30 2 1166
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 1193
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 03:09 8:00 min 03:17 2 1211
HALDI ROAD HLDD 03:31 2:00 min 03:33 2 1225
LAL KUAN LKU 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 1232
HALDWANI HDW 04:38 10:00 min 04:48 2 1249
KATHGODAM KGM 05:05 0 min Destination 2 1255

Train 15013 RANIKHET EXP runs from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RANIKHET EXP departs from Jaisalmer at 01:00 and reaches to Kathgodam at 05:05 . It takes 28 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by RANIKHET EXP is 1255 kilometers.

RANIKHET EXP passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam.

15013 RANIKHET EXP has a maximum halt time of 55 minutes at DELHI . 15013 RANIKHET EXP arrives at DELHI  on 21:10 and departs at 22:05 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PHALODI JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 35 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
MARWAR JN 25 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
REWARI 5 Minutes
DELHI 55 Minutes
MORADABAD 13 Minutes
RAMPUR 8 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 8 Minutes
LAL KUAN 5 Minutes
HALDWANI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15013 RANIKHET EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANIKHET EXP ?

. 15013 RANIKHET EXP starts from Jaisalmer

. What is the time taken by RANIKHET EXP to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam ?

. 15013 RANIKHET EXP takes 28 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANIKHET EXP train is 55 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of RANIKHET EXP ?

. RANIKHET EXP departs from Jaisalmer at 01:00 and reaches at Kathgodam by 05:05.

Related train running from Jaisalmer(JSM)

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)