19609 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(UDZ) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR UDZ Source 0 min 13:05 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 13:12 1:00 min 13:13 1 4
MAVLI JN MVJ 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 42
FATEHNAGAR FAN 13:56 2:00 min 13:58 1 56
BHUPALSAGAR BSJ 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 68
KAPASAN KIN 14:21 2:00 min 14:23 1 79
CHITTAURGARH COR 15:40 25:00 min 16:05 1 114
GANGRAR GGR 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 136
HAMIRGARH HMG 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 150
BHILWARA BHL 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 168
MANDAL MDL 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 179
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 18:11 2:00 min 18:13 1 235
NASIRABAD NSD 18:46 2:00 min 18:48 1 277
AJMER AII 19:22 23:00 min 19:45 1 300
KISHANGARH KSG 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 325
PHULERA JN FL 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 379
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 397
JAIPUR JP 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 434
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 22:10 3:00 min 22:13 1 440
DAUSA DO 22:49 2:00 min 22:51 1 495
BANDIKUI JN BKI 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 525
RAJGARH RHG 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 549
ALWAR JN. AWR 00:10 3:00 min 00:13 2 585
REWARI RE 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 659
DELHI CANTT DEC 02:34 2:00 min 02:36 2 727
DELHI DLI 03:30 15:00 min 03:45 2 742
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 03:59 2:00 min 04:01 2 748
BARAUT BTU 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 796
SHAMLI SMQL 06:22 5:00 min 06:27 2 835
RAMPURMANI HARAN RPMN 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 2 878
TAPRI TPZ 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 899
ROORKEE RK 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 2 931
HARIDWAR JN HW 10:30 0 min Destination 2 972

Train 19609 UDZ HW EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Haridwar Junction on Monday Thursday Saturday .

UDZ HW EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 13:05 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 10:30 . It takes 21 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by UDZ HW EXP is 972 kilometers.

UDZ HW EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Haridwar Junction.

19609 UDZ HW EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 19609 UDZ HW EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 15:40 and departs at 16:05 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 25 Minutes
AJMER 23 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
SHAMLI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19609 UDZ HW EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ HW EXP ?

. 19609 UDZ HW EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by UDZ HW EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Haridwar Junction ?

. 19609 UDZ HW EXP takes 21 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ HW EXP train is 25 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ HW EXP ?

. UDZ HW EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 13:05 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(UDZ)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)