From Station
To Station

Ambala to Shahjehanpur Trains

15012-CDG LJN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (18:08)

Ambala Cant Jn

11 h 50 m
SPN (05:58)

Shahjehanpur UP

15012-CDG LJN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (18:08)

Ambala Cant...

11 hr 50 min
SPN (05:58)

Shahjehanpur...

12238-BEGAMPURA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (20:55)

Ambala Cant Jn

07 h 04 m
SPN (03:59)

Shahjehanpur UP

12238-BEGAMPURA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (20:55)

Ambala Cant...

07 hr 04 min
SPN (03:59)

Shahjehanpur...

12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (00:15)

Ambala Cant Jn

07 h 03 m
SPN (07:18)

Shahjehanpur UP

12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (00:15)

Ambala Cant...

07 hr 03 min
SPN (07:18)

Shahjehanpur...

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (17:15)

Ambala Cant Jn

09 h 50 m
SPN (03:05)

Shahjehanpur UP

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (17:15)

Ambala Cant...

09 hr 50 min
SPN (03:05)

Shahjehanpur...

12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (21:50)

Ambala Cant Jn

07 h 42 m
SPN (05:32)

Shahjehanpur UP

12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (21:50)

Ambala Cant...

07 hr 42 min
SPN (05:32)

Shahjehanpur...

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (22:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

08 h 14 m
SPN (06:49)

Shahjehanpur UP

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (22:35)

Ambala Cant...

08 hr 14 min
SPN (06:49)

Shahjehanpur...

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (23:10)

Ambala Cant Jn

09 h 10 m
SPN (08:20)

Shahjehanpur UP

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (23:10)

Ambala Cant...

09 hr 10 min
SPN (08:20)

Shahjehanpur...

13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (23:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

07 h 56 m
SPN (07:31)

Shahjehanpur UP

13006-ASR HWH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (23:35)

Ambala Cant...

07 hr 56 min
SPN (07:31)

Shahjehanpur...

13152-KOLKATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (04:27)

Ambala Cant Jn

09 h 05 m
SPN (13:32)

Shahjehanpur UP

13152-KOLKATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (04:27)

Ambala Cant...

09 hr 05 min
SPN (13:32)

Shahjehanpur...

15098-AMARNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (05:25)

Ambala Cant Jn

07 h 20 m
SPN (12:45)

Shahjehanpur UP

15098-AMARNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (05:25)

Ambala Cant...

07 hr 20 min
SPN (12:45)

Shahjehanpur...

Popular Trains Routes from

Ambala to Shahjehanpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ambala to Shahjehanpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Ambala to Shahjehanpur. Check Ambala -Shahjehanpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ambala to Shahjehanpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ambala to Shahjehanpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Ambala to Shahjehanpur.

The Ambala -Shahjehanpur route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ambala to Shahjehanpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Ambala Cant Jn to Shahjehanpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ambala to Shahjehanpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ambala to Shahjehanpur ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Ambala to Shahjehanpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Shahjehanpur Up. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ambala to Shahjehanpur ?

. The fastest train 12470-jat Cnb Express takes 07 hr 03 min to reach from Ambala to Shahjehanpur and 15012-cdg Ljn Express takes longest time; approx 11 hr 50 min hours to reach from Ambala to Shahjehanpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ambala ?

. In Ambala , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ambala Cant Jn.