12232 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 21:10 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 68
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 22:31 2:00 min 22:33 1 114
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 119
SAHARANPUR SRE 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 149
ROORKEE RK 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 184
LAKSAR JN LRJ 00:32 2:00 min 00:34 2 202
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 243
NAGINA NGG 01:29 2:00 min 01:31 2 265
DHAMPUR DPR 01:47 2:00 min 01:49 2 282
SEOHARA SEO 02:02 2:00 min 02:04 2 295
MORADABAD MB 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 341
BAREILLY BE 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 432
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 2 503
HARDOI HRI 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 565
LUCKNOW LKO 08:55 0 min Destination 2 667

Train 12232 CDG - LKO EXP runs from Chandigarh to Lucknow on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CDG - LKO EXP departs from Chandigarh at 21:10 and reaches to Lucknow at 08:55 . It takes 11 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Lucknow. The total distance covered by CDG - LKO EXP is 667 kilometers.

CDG - LKO EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Lucknow.

12232 CDG - LKO EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 12232 CDG - LKO EXP arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 23:25 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12232 CDG - LKO EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG - LKO EXP ?

. 12232 CDG - LKO EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by CDG - LKO EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Lucknow ?

. 12232 CDG - LKO EXP takes 11 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG - LKO EXP train is 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of CDG - LKO EXP ?

. CDG - LKO EXP departs from Chandigarh at 21:10 and reaches at Lucknow by 08:55.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)